Reset
Name Location Email Phone
Aaron Jacobson
Counselor
SDCOE County Office - ECREC aaron.jacobson@sdcoe.net 858/290-5900
Aaron Melzow
Outdoor Ed Specialist
Cuyamaca Outdoor Education aaron.melzow@sdcoe.net 760/307-1639
Aaron McCalmont
Legal Analyst
SDCOE County Office - LV aaron.mccalmont@sdcoe.net 858/295-6613
Abby Van Artsdalen
Outdoor Ed Specialist
Cuyamaca Outdoor Education abby.vanartsdalen@sdcoe.net 760/307-1643
Abdiel Ramos
Instructional Aide - DHH
Davila Day abdiel.ramos@sdcoe.net 858/290-5830
Adam Chmura
Campus Youth Advocate
37ECB adam.chmura@sdcoe.net 858/290-5881
Adilene Rodriguez
Early Chldhd Community Liaison
Early Education Administration adilene.rodriguez@sdcoe.net 858/298-2034
Adina Sullivan-Marlow
Coordinator, Teacher Effectvns
Human Resources adina.sullivanmarlow@sdcoe.net 858/295-7614
Adrian Ruvalcaba
Gardener
Maintenance-Operations adrian.ruvalcaba@sdcoe.net No number in PS-HCM
Adriana Syrie
Special Education Teacher
Monarch School acampos@sdcoe.net 858/290-5522
Adriana Portillo
Instructional Aide - DHH
Davila Day adriana.portillo@sdcoe.net 858/290-5829
Adrianne Bautista
Program Clerk
SDCOE County Office - SCREC adrianne.bautista@sdcoe.net 858/290-5848
Adrienne Reed
Special Education Teacher-DHH
Davila Day adrienne.reed@sdcoe.net 858/290-5838
Adrienne Gonzalez
Special Education Teacher-DHH
Davila Day adrienne.gonzalez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5838
Agatha Renfroe
Classroom Assistant-Alt Ed
Second Chance Community School agatha.renfroe@sdcoe.net 858/290-5933
Agueda Diaz-Ramos
English Language Dev Assistant
Escondido Community School agueda.diazramos@sdcoe.net 760/307-1294
Agustin Quintana
Fringe Benefits Tech
Risk Management - Benefits AQuintana@sdcoe.net 858/295-6967
Aida Hairston
Program Secretary
SDCOE County Office - LV AEstrella@sdcoe.net 858/298-2109
Aimee Trevino
Teacher
La Mesa Community School atrevino@sdcoe.net 858/290-5536
Aimee Martens
Certified Occup Therapist Asst
SDCOE County Office - SCREC aimee.martens@sdcoe.net No number in PS-HCM
Aiyana
Classroom Assistant-Alt Ed
San Pasqual Academy ms.aiyana@sdcoe.net 760/307-1315
Al Love
Sr. Director, Collg&CareerRead
SDCOE County Office - LV alfred.love@sdcoe.net 858/298-2130
Alan Banks
School Office Assistant
37ECB alan.banks@sdcoe.net 858/290-5887
Albert Hernandez
Graphic Arts Technician
MCS ITV - LV AHernandez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5664
Alberto Hernandez
FYHES Educational Liaison
SDCOE County Office - LV alberto.hernandez@sdcoe.net 858/298-2058
Alejandra Estrada
Migrant Ed Prg Advocate I
Migrant Education - NCREC aestrada@sdcoe.net 760/307-1250
Alejandrina Hernandez
EE QI System Rater Trainer
Early Education Administration alhernandez@sdcoe.net 858/298-2038
Alejandrina Figueroa
Human Resources Technician I
Human Resources alejandrina.figueroa@sdcoe.net 858/295-8016
Alejandro Aragon
Retirement Technician
Retirement alejandro.aragon@sdcoe.net 858/295-6925
Alejandro Salazar
Database Manager
EA Data Management & Engr - LV alejandro.salazar@sdcoe.net 858/290-5600
Alejandro Galindo
Budget & Accounting Specialist
Internal Business-Budget&Actng alejandro.galindo@sdcoe.net 858/295-6787
Alejandro Tamayo
Project Specialist, Migrant Ed
Migrant Education - NCREC alejandro.tamayo@sdcoe.net 760/307-1655
Alex Brawner
ITV Television Engineer
MCS ITV - LV abrawner@sdcoe.net 858/290-5591
Alex Long
Teacher
SOAR Academy at East Mesa cabrillo@sdcoe.net 858/290-5675
Alex Cortes
Executive Leadership Coach
DSI alex.cortes@sdcoe.net 858/295-8928
Alexander Wilmot
Business Advisor
Business Advisory Services alexander.wilmot@sdcoe.net 858/295-6649
Alexander Becker
Program Specialist, WBL
SDCOE County Office - LV alexander.becker@sdcoe.net 858/298-2126
Alexander Brito
Outdoor Ed Specialist
Cuyamaca Outdoor Education alexander.brito@sdcoe.net 760/307-1641
Alexandra Swift
Youth Development Assistant
SDCOE County Office - LV alexandra.swift@sdcoe.net 858/298-2103
Ali Maroufi
Cybersecurity Officer
IO Cybersecurity - LV maroufi@sdcoe.net 858/290-5667
Alicia Moyer
Administrative Assistant II
Curriculum and Instruction AMoyer@sdcoe.net 858/295-8844
Alicia Alvarez
Coordinator, Special Education
SDCOE County Office - ECREC alicia.alvarez@sdcoe.net 760/307-1206
Alicia McBride
Teacher
Cuyamaca Independent Study amcbride@sdcoe.net 858/290-5535
Alicia Romero
Parent & Family Liaison I
SDCOE County Office - LV alicia.romero@sdcoe.net 760/307-1291
Alicia Gallegos Butters
Director, Educational Tech
SDCOE County Office - LV abutters@sdcoe.net 858/298-2133
Alicia Munoz
Board Of Education Member
Board alicia.munoz@sdcoe.net 858/295-6637
Alicia Santiago
Administrative Assistant III
SDCOE County Office - ECREC alicia.santiago@sdcoe.net 858/298-2117
Alinna Tav
Account Clerk II
SDCOE County Office - LV alinna.tav@sdcoe.net 858/290-5851
Allan Manangan
Sr Systems And Prog Analyst
EA ERP Operations - LV amanangan@sdcoe.net 858/290-5614
Allan Centeno
Occupational Therapist
SDCOE County Office - SCREC ACenteno@sdcoe.net 858/290-5841
Allison Wootton
Teacher - VIsually Impaired
SDCOE County Office - NCREC awootton@sdcoe.net 760/307-1575
Allison Wulff
Coordinator, JCCS
SDCOE County Office - LV allison.wulff@sdcoe.net 858/290-5806
Allison White
Account Clerk III
Retirement allison.white@sdcoe.net 858/295-6908
Althea Varela
School Administrative Asst
San Pasqual Academy althea.varela@sdcoe.net 760/307-1320
Amanda Ruiz
Speech Hearing & Language Spec
NCCSE DHH Elementary Program amruiz@sdcoe.net 760/307-1223
Amanda Bosworth
Educational Interpreter-DHH
SDCOE County Office - NCREC abosworth@sdcoe.net 760/307-1474
Amanda Wallace
Visual & Perf Arts Technician
SDCOE County Office - LV awallace@sdcoe.net 858/290-5877
Amanda Davis
Business Advisor
Business Advisory Services amanda.davis@sdcoe.net 858/295-6652
Amanda Bates
SpEd Beh Interv Aid Lead
North County Academy amanda.bates@sdcoe.net 760/307-1452
Amanda Robinson
School Social Wrkr-Inf/Toddler
Early Education HOPE - SCREC amanda.hipper@sdcoe.net 858/290-5978
Amanda Holt
Administrative Assistant III
SDCOE County Office - LV amanda.holt@sdcoe.net 858/298-2075
Amanda Fultz
Special Ed Teacher-Inf/Toddler
Early Education HOPE - NCREC amanda.flanary@sdcoe.net 760/299-7857
Amanda Espiritu
Account Clerk II
Commercial Warrants amanda.espiritu@sdcoe.net 858/295-6679
Amber Baldwin
Administrative Assistant I
Learning & Leadership Services amber.baldwin@sdcoe.net 858/298-2007
Amilcar Chavez
Migrant Ed Prg Advocate II
Migrant Education - NCREC amilcar.chavez@sdcoe.net 760/307-1252
Amy Vice
Special Education Teacher-DHH
SDCOE County Office - NCREC avice@sdcoe.net 760/307-1560
Amy Tran
Administrative Assistant III
SDCOE County Office - LV amy.tran@sdcoe.net 858/290-5852
Amy Kalenderian
Audiologist
Davila Day amy.kalenderian@sdcoe.net 858/290-5462
Amy Kelly
SpEd Teacher - DHH Inf/Toddler
Early Education HOPE - SCREC amy.kelly@sdcoe.net 858/290-5485
Amy Stogsdill
Lead Payroll Technician
Internal Business - Payroll amy.stogsdill@sdcoe.net 858/295-6742
Ana Nicasio
Administrative Assistant III
Risk Management ANicasio@sdcoe.net 858/295-6934
Ana Marina De Castro Rios
Special Education Teacher
Friendship School anamarina.rios@sdcoe.net 858/290-5686
Anabel Mireles
Program Clerk
SDCOE County Office - LV anabel.mireles@sdcoe.net 858/298-2085
Anabel Huerta Berumen
Custodian
Maintenance-Operations anabel.huertaberumen@sdcoe.net 858/295-6419
Anahi Leon
English Language Dev Assistant
Monarch School anahi.leon@sdcoe.net 858/290-5925
Analia Zendejas
School Office Assistant
SDCOE County Office - SCREC analia.zendejas@sdcoe.net 858/290-5931
Andrea Weeks
SpEd Teacher - DHH Inf/Toddler
Early Education HOPE - NCREC aweeks@sdcoe.net 760/299-7852
Andrea Zavala
Student Support Specialist
San Pasqual Academy andrea.zavala@sdcoe.net 760/307-1326
Andrea Lopez
Braille Transcriber
SELPA - NCCSE andrea.lopez@sdcoe.net 760/307-1491
Andrea George
Payroll Systems Analyst
Internal Business - Payroll andrea.george@sdcoe.net 858/295-6744
Andrea Durazo
Operations Mgr, Md & Crtv Svs
MCS ITV - LV andrea.durazo@sdcoe.net No number in PS-HCM
Andrew Baldwin
Tech Center Support Analyst
MCS Tech Center Support - LV ABaldwin@sdcoe.net 858/290-5650
Andrew Bye
Teacher
Escondido Community School adbye@sdcoe.net 858/290-5452
Andrew Rowan
Outdoor Ed Specialist
Cuyamaca Outdoor Education arowan@sdcoe.net 760/307-1636
Andrew Esserman
Sr. Dir., ERP
EA ERP Operations - LV andrew.esserman@sdcoe.net 858/290-5626
Andrienne Loree
Exec Dir.,Internal Bus Svcs
Internal Business-Admin Office andrienne.loree@sdcoe.net 858/295-6771
Andy Bartkiewicz
Network Analyst
IO Network Services - LV abartkiewicz@sdcoe.net 858/290-5602
Andy Quintana
Instructional Tech Specialist
SDCOE County Office - LV andy.quintana@sdcoe.net 858/298-2140
Angela Ortiz
Instructional Coach
JCCS Administration AGigliotti@sdcoe.net 858/290-5493
Angela Gray
Special Education Teacher
SDCOE County Office - ECREC angela.sorrem@sdcoe.net 858/298-2116
Angela Xu
Web Developer/Programmer
EA App Development - LV hong.xu@sdcoe.net 858/290-5607
Angela Stewart
School Nurse - Infant/Toddler
Early Education HOPE - NCREC angela.stewart@sdcoe.net 760/307-1348
Angelica Quezada
Migrant Ed Prg Advocate II
Migrant Education - NCREC aquezada@sdcoe.net 858/290-5804
Angelo Donatelli
Outdoor Ed Specialist
Cuyamaca Outdoor Education angelo.donatelli@sdcoe.net 760/307-1642
Aniceto Ruiz
Custodian
Maintenance-Operations aniceto.ruiz@sdcoe.net 858/295-6824
Anna Schen
Program Specialist, SWS
SDCOE County Office - LV anna.schen@sdcoe.net 858/298-2106
Anna Schultz
Educational Interpreter-DHH
SELPA - NCCSE anna.schultz@sdcoe.net 760/307-1435
Anna Buxbaum
Coordinator, Charter Schools
SDCOE County Office - LV abuxbaum@sdcoe.net 858/290-5899
Anne McLevie-Spooner
School Social Wrkr-Inf/Toddler
Early Education HOPE - NCREC amclevie-spooner@sdcoe.net 760/307-1356
Anne Worrall
Executive Leadership Coach
DSI anne.worrall@sdcoe.net 858/295-8971
Anthony Ceja
Sr. Manager, Gang Risk Intv
SDCOE County Office - LV ACeja@sdcoe.net 858/298-2111
Anthony Rodgers
Systems Expert, ERP
SS PeopleSoft Support - LV anthony.rodgers@sdcoe.net 858/290-5641
Antonio Mora
District Advisor, MEGA
MEGA & Equity - LV amora@sdcoe.net 858/295-8832
Araceli Scholl
Student Transition Technician
SOAR Academy at Urban Camp ascholl@sdcoe.net 858/290-5958
Ariana Rangel
Fiscal Technician
Internal Business-Budget&Actng ariana.rangel@sdcoe.net 858/295-6685
Art Cruz
Work Readiness Assistant I
SOAR Academy at Kearny Mesa art.cruz@sdcoe.net 858/290-5879
Ashlee Cadwell
School Fac Planning Analyst
Facilities Planning ashlee.venice@sdcoe.net 858/295-6895
Ashley Rodriguez
Office Assistant I
SDCOE County Office - LV ashley.rodriguez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5862
Audrey Mendivil
Director, Curr & Instruction
Curriculum and Instruction audrey.mendivil@sdcoe.net 858/295-8886
Audrey Weed
Coordinator, Special Education
SELPA - No.Inland audrey.weed@sdcoe.net 760/307-1246
Aurora Perez
Food Service Field Assistant
South County Community School aurora.perez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5912
Barbara Thiss
Supervisor II, ITS Trng & Evts
SS Training & Events - LV bthiss@sdcoe.net 858/290-5656
Barbara Higgins
Director, Stdnt Attnd, Sfty&WB
SDCOE County Office - LV barbara.higgins@sdcoe.net 858/298-2081
Beatriz Esquer Macias
Independent Study Assistant
JCCS Administration beatriz.macias@sdcoe.net 858/290-5857
Beckie Benson
Exec Dir., Enterprise Applctns
EA ERP Operations - LV beckie.benson@sdcoe.net 858/290-5597
Becky Fino
Systems Analyst
SS PeopleSoft Support - LV BFino@sdcoe.net 858/290-5636
Bella Bagorio
Student Attendant
Friendship School bbagorio@sdcoe.net 858/295-6579
Benjamin Flores
Loss Control Analyst
Risk Management benjamin.flores@sdcoe.net 858/295-6948
Benjamin Vickery
Retirement Technician
District Financial benjamin.vickery@sdcoe.net 858/295-6734
Bernadette Nguyen
Executive Leadership Coach
Curriculum and Instruction bernadette.nguyen@sdcoe.net 858/295-8892
Betsy DeLaRosa
Early Intervention Assistant
Early Education HOPE - SCREC bdelarosa@sdcoe.net 858/290-5973
Bill Britt
Media Production Supervisor
MCS ITV - LV bill.britt@sdcoe.net 858/290-5569
Blanca Silva
Sr. Pgm Specialist, Early Ed
Early Education Administration blanca.silva@sdcoe.net 858/298-2049
Blanca Munoz
Migrant Ed Prg Advocate I
Migrant Education - NCREC bmunoz@sdcoe.net 760/307-1256
Blanca Lopez
Migrant Ed Prg Advocate I
Migrant Education - NCREC BLopez@sdcoe.net 760/307-1254
Blanca Castaneda
Preschool Teacher
Migrant Education - NCREC blanca.castaneda@sdcoe.net 760/307-1412
Bob Mueller
Coordinator, Special Projects
Communications bmueller@sdcoe.net 858/298-2071
Bobbi Burkett
Exec Dir., Human Resources
SDCOE County Office - LV bobbi.burkett@sdcoe.net 858/295-8808
Brandy Jensen
Claims Adjuster
Risk Management bjensen@sdcoe.net 858/295-6935
Brenda Hall
Director, No. County Prof Dev
Southern Calif Prof Dev Fed BrHall@sdcoe.net 760/307-1334
Brenda Sanchez
Special Ed Teacher-Inf/Toddler
Early Education HOPE - SCREC bcsanchez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5481
Brenda Carmona
Cabin Leader
Cuyamaca Outdoor Education brenda.carmona@sdcoe.net No number in PS-HCM
Brent Watson
Exec Dir., District Fin Svcs
District Financial brwatson@sdcoe.net 858/295-6702
Bret Warren
Program Clerk
Early Education Administration bret.warren@sdcoe.net 858/295-6449
Brettney Stanley
EE QI Support Coach
Early Education Administration brettney.stanley@sdcoe.net 760/307-1383
Brian DeLeon
Speech Hearing & Lang Spec I/T
Early Education HOPE - NCREC bdeleon@sdcoe.net 760/307-1357
Brian Aquino
Teacher
Victoria Community School scssd@sdcoe.net 858/290-5525
Brian Vivian
Program Manager, FBC
Risk Management - Benefits BVivian@sdcoe.net 858/295-6970
Brian Butler
Executive Leadership Coach
Curriculum and Instruction brian.butler@sdcoe.net 858/295-8891
Britany Mann
Program Secretary
SDCOE County Office - ECREC britany.mann@sdcoe.net 858/298-2119
Brooke Soto
Instructional Aide - DHH
NCCSE DHH Elementary Program brooke.soto@sdcoe.net 760/307-1506
Bruce Roberts
Systems Expert, ERP
EA ERP Operations - LV bruce.roberts@sdcoe.net 858/290-5632
Bruce Petersen
Exec Dir., SS&P
SDCOE County Office - LV bruce.petersen@sdcoe.net 858/298-2069
Bryan Glasrud
Project Specialist, WBL
SDCOE County Office - LV bryan.glasrud@sdcoe.net 858/298-2127
Bryanna Norton
Coordinator, Certificated HR
Human Resources bryanna.norton@sdcoe.net 858/295-6998
Cailey Rodrigues
Financial Reporting Analyst
District Financial cailey.rodrigues@sdcoe.net 858/295-6277
Calipso Barrera-Gomez
Project Specialist, Teachr Eff
Human Resources - NCREC calipso.barreragomez@sdcoe.net 858/295-6987
Cambrian Lopez
Educational Interpreter-DHH
SDCOE County Office - SCREC cambrian.lopez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5845
Candace Wong
Project Management Assistant
SDCOE County Office - LV candace.wong@sdcoe.net 858/290-5625
Candida Bothel-Hammond
Manager, Graphics Production
SDCOE County Office - LV chammond@sdcoe.net 858/290-5576
Cara Schukoske
Exec Dir., Special Ed
SDCOE County Office - LV cara.schukoske@sdcoe.net 858/290-5966
Carla Guzman
Special Education Teacher
SDCOE County Office - SCREC CAGuzman@sdcoe.net 858/290-5553
Carlos Guillen
English Language Dev Assistant
SDCOE County Office - SCREC carlos.guillen@sdcoe.net 858/290-5891
Carmela Vasquez
Migrant Ed Prg Advocate II
Migrant Education - OCOE cvasquez@sdcoe.net 760/307-1282
Carmen Aguilar
Executive Assistant II
Superintendent CPAguilar@sdcoe.net 858/295-6637
Carmen Tamer
Program Secretary
Early Education HOPE - SCREC carmen.tamer@sdcoe.net 858/290-5977
Carol Tomeo
Director, Certificated HR
SDCOE County Office - LV carol.tomeo@sdcoe.net 858/295-8803
Carola SolanoHumerez
Coordinator, Migrant Ed
Migrant Education - NCREC carola.solanohumerez@sdcoe.net 760/307-1396
Carolina Dowe
Accounting Systems Analyst
Internal Business-Budget&Actng carolina.dowe@sdcoe.net 858/295-6772
Caroline Jacobs
Special Ed Teacher-Inf/Toddler
Early Education HOPE - SCREC cjacobs@sdcoe.net 858/290-5488
Carolyn Squeo
Retirement Reporting Analyst
Retirement csqueo@sdcoe.net 858/295-6919
Carrie Lane
Instructional Tech Specialist
SDCOE County Office - LV carrie.lane@sdcoe.net 858/298-2138
Casey Choate
Supervisor III, Cred & LvScan
Credentials casey.choate@sdcoe.net 858/298-2194
Cassandra VanDyne
Outdoor Ed Specialist
Cuyamaca Outdoor Education cassandra.vandyne@sdcoe.net 858/569-5416
Catherine Campos
English Language Dev Assistant
Monarch School catherine.campos@sdcoe.net 858/290-5926
Cathy Prodor
Special Education Teacher
Escondido Community School cprodor@sdcoe.net 858/290-5404
Cathy Garcia
Special Education Teacher
SOAR Academy at Kearny Mesa coreilly@sdcoe.net 858/290-5681
Cathy Andrade
Administrative Assistant III
Curriculum and Instruction CAndrade@sdcoe.net 858/295-8846
Cecilia Rodriguez
Teacher
SDCOE County Office - SCREC cecilia.rodriguez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5513
Celeste Garcia
School Psychologist - Spec Ed
SDCOE County Office - LV celeste.garcia@sdcoe.net 858/290-5934
Chad Lanting
Project Specialist, Teachr Eff
Human Resources - NCREC chad.lanting@sdcoe.net 858/295-8785
Charisma De Los Reyes
Project Specialist, SWPSC
SDCOE County Office - LV charisma.delosreyes@sdcoe.net 858/298-2098
Charles Muhammad
Teacher
Monarch School cmuhammd@sdcoe.net 858/290-5514
Chelsea Cochrane
Coordinator, Instr & Curr Cont
Curriculum and Instruction chelsea.cochrane@sdcoe.net 858/295-8865
Cherish Smith
Cook
Cuyamaca Outdoor Education cherish.smith@sdcoe.net 760/307-1624
Cherissa Beck
Coordinator, Instr & Curr Cont
Curriculum and Instruction cherissa.beck@sdcoe.net 858/295-8873
Cheryl Ames
Registrar I
SOAR Academy at Kearny Mesa CAmes@sdcoe.net 858/290-5948
Chi Nguyen
Custodian
Maintenance-Operations CNguyen@sdcoe.net 858/295-6809
Chinh Ho
Occupational Therapist
SDCOE County Office - SCREC chinh.ho@sdcoe.net 858/290-5473
Chris Murguia
Attendance Clerk
Monarch School cmurguia@sdcoe.net 858/290-5918
Chris Iandolo
ITV Traffic & OnAir Promo Tech
MCS ITV - LV CIandolo@sdcoe.net 858/290-5596
Chris Minnehan
ITV Production Supv
MCS ITV - LV cminnehan@sdcoe.net 858/290-5586
Christian De La Oliva
Executive Leadership Coach
MEGA & Equity - LV christian.delaoliva@sdcoe.net 858/295-8766
Christina Lopez
Program Secretary
SDCOE County Office - LV CLopez@sdcoe.net 858/298-2087
Christina Fekas-Gorman
Administrative Assistant I
Curriculum and Instruction cfgorman@sdcoe.net 858/295-8842
Christina Luna
FY/Homeless Ed Liaison
Foster Youth Services CLuna@sdcoe.net 858/298-2059
Christina Villarreal
Systems Technician II
Early Education - NCREC christina.villarreal@sdcoe.net 760/307-1393
Christine Chapman
Audiological Technician
SDCOE County Office - ECREC CChapman@sdcoe.net 858/298-2115
Christopher Toomey
Counselor
San Pasqual Academy ctoomey@sdcoe.net 760/307-1318
Christopher Phillips
Classroom Assistant-Alt Ed
SOAR Academy at Urban Camp christopher.phillips@sdcoe.net 858/290-5955
Christopher Manese
Functional Sys Analyst-Bus Ops
EA ERP Operations - LV christopher.manese@sdcoe.net 858/290-5631
Christopher Waite
Systems Expert, ERP
SS PeopleSoft Support - LV christopher.waite@sdcoe.net 858/290-5640
Chrys Miller
Special Ed Teacher-Inf/Toddler
Early Education HOPE - NCREC chrys.miller@sdcoe.net 760/307-1505
Cindy Stallo
Special Education Teacher
37ECB cstallo@sdcoe.net 858/290-5537
Cindy Dunlevy
Coordinator, Libry Media Svcs
Library Media Services cidunlevy@sdcoe.net 858/298-2024
Cindy Martinez
Special Ed Teacher-Inf/Toddler
Early Education HOPE - NCREC cindy.martinez@sdcoe.net 760/299-7861
Cindy ValenzuelaDiaz
Account Clerk II
Commercial Warrants cindy.valenzueladiaz@sdcoe.net 858/295-6678
Cindy Rivera
Preschool Teacher
Early Education Administration cindy.rivera@sdcoe.net No number in PS-HCM
Claire Gonzalez
English Language Dev Assistant
SOAR Academy at Kearny Mesa claire.gonzalez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5947
Clarissa DelosSantos
Account Clerk III
Retirement cdelossantos@sdcoe.net 858/295-6905
Claudia Evans
Migrant Ed Prg Advocate I
Migrant Education - OCOE cnevans@sdcoe.net 760/307-1258
Claudia Cordova
Account Clerk III
Commercial Warrants ccordova@sdcoe.net 858/295-6675
Claudia Lopez
School Social Worker
Metro Office claudia.lopez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5622
Clifton Davis
Teacher
SOAR Academy at East Mesa cwdavis@sdcoe.net 858/290-5541
Conni Campbell
Coordinator, Teacher Effectvns
Human Resources conni.campbell@sdcoe.net 858/295-7737
Connie Leon
Special Education Aide
La Mesa Community School cleon@sdcoe.net 858/290-5963
Conor McKeown
Occupational Therapist
SELPA - South County conor.mckeown@sdcoe.net 858/290-5505
Constance Logan
School Office Assistant
Friendship School constance.logan@sdcoe.net 760/307-1429
Cora Ohea
Special Education Teacher
North County Academy COhea@sdcoe.net 760/307-1216
Corina Padilla
Migrant Ed Prg Advocate I
Migrant Education - SCREC cpadilla@sdcoe.net 858/290-5803
Corinne McCarthy
Coordinator, School Nursing
SDCOE County Office - LV corinne.mccarthy@sdcoe.net 858/298-2094
Coxarely Guillen
Student Transition Technician
SDCOE County Office - LV coxarely.carrasco@sdcoe.net 858/290-5872
Crecenscio Avila
Spec Ed Clsrm Beh Interv Aide
North County Academy crecensio.avila@sdcoe.net 760/307-1438
Cristina Araya
Parent Education Specialist
Learning & Leadership Services cparodi@sdcoe.net 858/298-2018
Cristita Capunfuerza
Student Attendant
Friendship School cristita.capunfuerza@sdcoe.net 858/295-6593
Cristobal Silva
Teacher
SOAR Academy at East Mesa csilva@sdcoe.net 619 671 6560
Crystal Howe
Coordinator, Instr & Curr Cont
Learning & Leadership Services crystal.howe@sdcoe.net 858/298-2011
Crystal Nithya
Special Education Teacher-DHH
Davila Day crystal.nithya@sdcoe.net 858/290-5839
Cyndi Hawkes
Communications Media Assistant
Communications CHawkes@sdcoe.net 858/295-6626
Cynthia Craft
Coordinator, Instr & Curr Cont
Curriculum and Instruction cynthia.craft@sdcoe.net 858/295-8874
DaDisi Jacobs
Special Education Teacher
North County Tech Academy mjacobs@sdcoe.net 858/290-5539
Dahlia Taylor
Preschool Teacher
Early Education Administration dahlia.taylor@sdcoe.net No number in PS-HCM
Damien Hembree
Teacher
SOAR Academy at East Mesa dhembree@sdcoe.net 858/290-5542
Dan Wolfson
Exec Dir., LLS
SDCOE County Office - LV dawolfson@sdcoe.net 858/298-2022
Dan Puplava
Program Manager, Deferred Comp
Risk Management - Benefits DPuplava@sdcoe.net 858/295-6969
Dana Weevie
EE QI Support Coach
Early Education Administration dweevie@sdcoe.net 760/307-1391
Daniel Platas
Custodian
Maintenance-Operations dplatas@sdcoe.net 858/295-6817
Daniel Figueroa
Custodian
Maintenance-Operations daniel.figueroa@sdcoe.net 858/295-6823
Danielle Schweikert
Special Education Teacher - VI
SDCOE County Office - NCREC danielle.schweikert@sdcoe.net 760/307-1578
Danielle Clark
Executive Assistant I
SDCOE County Office - LV danielle.clark@sdcoe.net 858/298-2073
Danielle Durkin
Special Education Teacher
North County Academy danielle.durkin@sdcoe.net 760/307-1235
Daralene Hardrick
Administrative Assistant I
SDCOE County Office - LV daralene.hardrick@sdcoe.net 858/298-2076
Darcy Lomeli
Org Effectiveness Specialist
SDCOE County Office - LV darcy.lomeli@sdcoe.net 858/298-2136
Darren Ortiz
Functional Sys Analyst-Finance
EA ERP Operations - LV darren.ortiz@sdcoe.net 858/290-5630
David Reese
Vice Principal, SELPA
North County Academy David.Reese@sdcoe.net 760/307-1222
David Galvan
Web Developer/Programmer
EA App Development - LV DGalvan@sdcoe.net 858/290-5649
David Descoteaux
Maintenance Worker
Maintenance-Operations ddescoteaux@sdcoe.net 858/295-6847
David Rubalcava
Migrant Ed Prg Advocate I
Migrant Education - OCOE drubalcava@sdcoe.net 760/307-1259
David Johnson
Health Services Technician
Cuyamaca Outdoor Education david.johnson@sdcoe.net 760/307-1627
David Martinez
Building Maintenance Spclst
Maintenance-Operations david.martinez@sdcoe.net 858/295-6874
David Norman
Mechanic II
Maintenance-Operations david.norman@sdcoe.net 858/295-6851
David Castellon
Operations Distribution Worker
Maintenance-Operations david.castellon@sdcoe.net 858/298-2193
David Linaker
Network Analyst
IO Network Services - LV david.linaker@sdcoe.net 858/290-5644
Dawn Miller
Teacher
Lindsay Community School dnmiller@sdcoe.net 858/290-5495
Dawn Shirvanian
Sr. Prog Specialist, Spec Ed
SDCOE County Office - NCREC dawn.Shirvanian@sdcoe.net 760/307-1564
Dawn Ayles
Counselor
37ECB dawn.ayles@sdcoe.net 858/290-5956
Deanna Fontanez
Instructional Aide - DHH
SDCOE County Office - NCREC deanna.fontanez@sdcoe.net 760/307-1489
Deborah Hernandez
Director, Cont Improvemnt LCAP
Assessment deborah.hernandez@sdcoe.net 858/295-8827
Dee Pope
Instructional Aide - DHH
NCCSE DHH Elementary Program dee.pope@sdcoe.net 760/307-1421
Delia Pearsons
Special Education Teacher
Monarch School dpearsons@sdcoe.net 858/290-5459
Delma Moreno
Administrative Assistant III
SDCOE County Office - LV DMoreno@sdcoe.net 858/290-5853
Denise Hernandez
Sr. Prog Specialist, Spec Ed
SDCOE County Office - NCREC denise.hernandez@sdcoe.net 760/307-1563
Denise Young
Teacher
South County Community School drcyoung@sdcoe.net 858/290-5467
Denise Aquino
Account Clerk III
Retirement denise.aquino@sdcoe.net 858/295-6906
Denisse Camargo
EE QI Support Coach
Early Education Administration denisse.camargo@sdcoe.net 760/307-1381
Derick Jones
Spec Ed Clsrm Beh Interv Aide
North County Academy derick.jones@sdcoe.net 760/307-1446
DesMonae Gipson
Administrative Assistant III
Early Education Administration desmonae.gipson@sdcoe.net 858/298-2029
Dezerie Martinez
Sr. Pgm Specialist, Early Ed
Early Education Administration dezerie.martinez@sdcoe.net 858/298-2050
Diana McGawley
Special Ed Teacher-Inf/Toddler
Early Education HOPE - SCREC dmcgawley@sdcoe.net 858/290-5480
Diana Bayon
Student Support Specialist
SDCOE County Office - SCREC dbayon@sdcoe.net 858/290-5904
Diana Bermudez
Spec Ed Clsrm Beh Interv Aide
North County Academy dbermudez@sdcoe.net 760/307-1430
Diana Casillas
Audiologist - Inf/Toddler
Early Education HOPE - NCREC dcasillas@sdcoe.net 760/307-1337
Diana Lynn
Coordinator, Special Education
SDCOE County Office - SCREC dilynn@sdcoe.net 858/290-5504
Diana Vega
Special Ed Teacher-Inf/Toddler
Early Education HOPE - NCREC dvega@sdcoe.net 760/299-7860
Diane Hallam
Administrative Assistant I
Southern Calif Prof Dev Fed dhallam@sdcoe.net 760/307-1333
Dianna Nathan
Audiologist
Davila Day dnathan@sdcoe.net 858/290-5464
Dionne Marijana
Teacher
La Mesa Community School dmarijana@sdcoe.net 858/290-5441
Donald Jackson
Teacher
San Pasqual Academy djackson@sdcoe.net 760/299-7834
Donna Lee
Cabin Leader
Cuyamaca Outdoor Education dlee@sdcoe.net 760/307-1610
Donna Santini
Sr. Manager, SpEd HOPE Inf Pgm
Early Education HOPE - SCREC donna.santini@sdcoe.net 858/290-5981
Dora Reyes
Sr. Prog Business Specialist
SDCOE County Office - LV dora.reyes@sdcoe.net 858/290-5868
Doreen Daligcon
Spec Ed Clsrm Beh Interv Aide
North County Academy ddaligcon@sdcoe.net 760/307-1433
Dorothy Parker
Special Education Teacher
SOAR Academy at East Mesa doparker@sdcoe.net 858/290-5540
Douglas Connor
Teacher
Cuyamaca Outdoor Education dconnor@sdcoe.net 760/307-1648
Douglas Kriedeman
Coordinator, CORE
Learning & Leadership Services douglas.kriedeman@sdcoe.net No number in PS-HCM
Dulce Gonzalez
Special Education Aide
SOAR Academy at Kearny Mesa DGonzalez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5962
Dustin Burns
Project Specialist, Outdoor Ed
SDCOE County Office - ECREC duburns@sdcoe.net 858/290-5982
Dyane Plumly
Principal, Monarch
Monarch School dplumly@sdcoe.net 858/290-5861
Earl Brumfield
Classroom Assistant-Alt Ed
SOAR Academy at Urban Camp earl.brumfield@sdcoe.net 858/290-5954
Ebonee Weathers
District Advisor, Equity
MEGA & Equity - LV ebonee.weathers@sdcoe.net 858/295-8768
Edna Villalobos
Administrative Assistant II
SDCOE County Office - LV EVillalobos@sdcoe.net 858/290-5657
Eduardo Jimenez
Special Education Teacher
East County Community School ejimenez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5443
Eduardo Paredes
Application Architect
EA App Development - LV eduardo.paredes@sdcoe.net 858/290-5609
Edwin Aranda
Technology Center Support Tech
MCS Tech Center Support -SCREC earanda@sdcoe.net 858/290-5486
Efrain Bobadilla
Student Attendant
Friendship School efrain.bobadilla@sdcoe.net 858/295-6573
Elda Romero
English Language Dev Assistant
SOAR Academy at Urban Camp elda.romero@sdcoe.net 858/290-5957
Elisa Ayala
Sr. Dir., Migrant Ed
Migrant Education - NCREC elisa.ayala@sdcoe.net 760/307-1656
Elizabeth Riggs
Program Secretary
Migrant Education - NCREC emirelesc@sdcoe.net 760/307-1399
Elizabeth Valderrama
Supervisor III, Retirmnt Rptg
Retirement elizabeth.valderrama@sdcoe.net 858/295-6932
Elizabeth Campos
Administrative Assistant I
Learning & Leadership Services ECampos@sdcoe.net 858/295-8992
Elizabeth Agbebi
Food Service Field Assistant
Monarch School elizabeth.agbebi@sdcoe.net No number in PS-HCM
Ellen Spencer
Teacher
North County Academy ESpencer@sdcoe.net 760/307-1219
Ellen De La Cruz
Teacher
SOAR Academy at Kearny Mesa easmith@sdcoe.net 858/290-5524
Ellie Salimi
Workers Comp Technician
Risk Management - Benefits ESalimi@sdcoe.net 858/295-6980
Ellyson Slater-Kobetsky
School Nurse
SDCOE County Office - LV ellyson.kobetsky@sdcoe.net 858/290-5867
Elmer Vigilia
Special Education Teacher
San Pasqual Academy EVigilia@sdcoe.net 760/299-7837
Eloy Rosas
Counselor
SOAR Academy at East Mesa erosas@sdcoe.net 858/290-5940
Elsa Ramirez
Special Education Aide
Lindsay Community School elramirez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5960
Elsa Garcia
English Language Dev Assistant
SOAR Academy at East Mesa elsa.garcia@sdcoe.net 858/290-5941
Elva Uribe
Human Resources Specialist
Human Resources euribe@sdcoe.net 858/295-8612
Elvira Navarro
Instructional Aide - DHH
Davila Day elvira.navarro@sdcoe.net 858/290-5821
Emelie Traub
Outdoor Ed Specialist
Cuyamaca Outdoor Education emelie.traub@sdcoe.net 760/307-1640
Emilio Nunez
Teacher
37ECB enunez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5660
Emily Aguilar
Systems Technician II
Early Education Administration emily.vue@sdcoe.net 858/298-2052
Enrique Fernandez
Operations Distribution Worker
Maintenance-Operations enrique.arellano@sdcoe.net 858/295-6858
Erendira Ramirez
Teacher
Lindsay Community School ERRamirez@sdcoe.net 760/299-7839
Eric Helm
Teacher
SOAR Academy at Kearny Mesa ehelm@sdcoe.net 858/290-5552
Eric Millan
Graphics/Printing Technician
MCS Print Production - LV eric.millan@sdcoe.net 858/290-5573
Eric Berg
Coordinator, Maintenance & Ops
Maintenance-Operations eric.berg@sdcoe.net 858/295-6896
Erik Frey
Teacher
San Pasqual Academy erik.frey@sdcoe.net 858/290-5673
Erika Arreola
Attendance Clerk
SDCOE County Office - SCREC earreola@sdcoe.net 858/290-5928
Erika Montgomery
Supv I, JCCS Student Data&Achv
SDCOE County Office - LV EMontgomery@sdcoe.net 858/290-5875
Erika Rosas
Teacher
Victoria Community School EPalicki@sdcoe.net 858/290-5526
Erika Hernandez
Program Secretary
Early Education Administration erika.hernandez@sdcoe.net 858/298-2036
Erin English
Exec Dir., Innovation
SDCOE County Office - LV erin.english@sdcoe.net 858/298-2124
Erin Dare
Executive Leadership Coach
DSI erin.dare@sdcoe.net 858/295-8913
Erin Gordon
Coordinator, Assess,Acntb,Eval
Assessment erin.gordon@sdcoe.net 858/295-8819
Erin Mahoney
SELPA Executive Consultant
SELPA - South County erin.mahoney@sdcoe.net No number in PS-HCM
Esmeralda Jimenez
Student Transition Technician
SOAR Academy at Kearny Mesa emarquez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5952
Esmeralda Ceniceros
PASS Community Aide I
SDCOE County Office - LV esmeralda.ceniceros@sdcoe.net 858/298-2083
Estefany Rubio
Teacher
Monarch School estefany.rubio@sdcoe.net No number in PS-HCM
Estella Estrada
Student Support Specialist
Second Chance Community School eestrada@sdcoe.net 858/290-5935
Eunice Munro
Director, Early Education
Early Education Administration eunice.munro@sdcoe.net 858/298-2048
Eva Gomez
Special Ed Financial Analyst
SDCOE County Office - SCREC egomez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5844
Evadnie Saddott
Special Education Teacher
Friendship School evadnie.saddott@sdcoe.net 858/295-6594
Evangelina Pando-Solis
Coordinator, Instr & Curr Cont
English Learner Services evangelina.pando@sdcoe.net 858/295-8989
Evelia Medina
School Administrative Asst I
North County Academy evimedina@sdcoe.net 760/307-1231
Evelyn Ugarte
Classroom Assistant-Alt Ed
Monarch School evelyn.ugarte@sdcoe.net 858/290-5923
Ewa Visconti
Executive Assistant I
SDCOE County Office - LV EVisconti@sdcoe.net 858/290-5563
Fabby Castellon
Program Data Technician
Facilities Planning FCastellon@sdcoe.net 858/295-6892
Fabiola Vasquez
Staff Development Asst-NCCSE
SDCOE County Office - NCREC fvasquez@sdcoe.net 760/307-1567
Fabiola Resendiz-Castillo
School Office Assistant
SOAR Academy at Kearny Mesa fabiola.resendiz@sdcoe.net 858/290-5949
Fabiola Bagula
Sr. Dir., Equity
MEGA & Equity - LV fabiola.bagula@sdcoe.net 858/295-8931
Faith Mitchell
Sr. Program Business Specialst
SDCOE County Office - ECREC faith.mitchell@sdcoe.net 858/290-5987
Fausto Baltazar
Special Education Teacher
Lindsay Community School fausto.baltazar@sdcoe.net 858/290-5451
Felicia Amenta
Sr. Manager, Workers Comp
Risk Management - Benefits famenta@sdcoe.net 858/295-6972
Felicia Singleton-Daniel
Director, Sys of Support-SS&P
SDCOE County Office - LV felicia.singleton@sdcoe.net 858/298-2082
Felipe Mendoza
Food Service Field Assistant
SDCOE County Office - LV felipe.mendoza@sdcoe.net 858/290-5902
Fely Udarbe
Student Attendant
Friendship School fudarbe@sdcoe.net 858/295-6570
Fernanda Blocker
Classroom Assistant-Alt Ed
JCCS Administration fernanda.blocker@sdcoe.net 858/290-5855
Fernanda Zuzul
Teacher
San Pasqual Academy fernanda.zuzul@sdcoe.net 760/233-6003
Fernando Gonzalez-Llamas
Custodian
Maintenance-Operations fernando.gonzalez@sdcoe.net 858/295-6832
Flavio Ceja
Distribution Clerk II
Migrant Education - NCREC fceja@sdcoe.net 760/307-1397
Flor Garza
Migrant Ed Prg Advocate II
Migrant Education - NCREC FGarza@sdcoe.net 858/290-5805
Flora Pourzamani
Senior Project Manager, ITS
SDCOE County Office - LV fpourzam@sdcoe.net 858/290-5620
Floyd North
Sr. Prog Specialist, Spec Ed
SDCOE County Office - LV floyd.north@sdcoe.net 858/290-5532
Francesca Martinez
Budget & Accounting Specialist
Internal Business-Admin Office francesca.martinez@sdcoe.net 858/295-6775
Francis Perry
Account Clerk III
District Financial francis.perry@sdcoe.net 858/295-6699
Francisco Tamayo
Director, Infrstr & Cloud Svcs
IO Infra & Cloud Services - LV francisco.tamayo@sdcoe.net 858/290-5566
Fred Fox
Sr. Prog Specialist, Spec Ed
SELPA - East County ffox@sdcoe.net 858/298-2112
Gabriel Sandoval
Sr. Prog Business Specialist
Learning & Leadership Services gabriel.sandoval@sdcoe.net 858/298-2020
Gabriela Luna
EE QI Support Coach
Early Education Administration gluna@sdcoe.net 858/298-2035
Gabriela Delgado
Senior Manager, SS&P
SDCOE County Office - LV GBaeza@sdcoe.net 858/298-2074
Gabriela Waters
Counselor
North County Tech Academy gabriela.waters@sdcoe.net 760/307-1312
Gabriela Fajardo
Educational Interpreter-DHH
Davila Day gabriela.fajardo@sdcoe.net 858/290-5818
Gabrielle Sandow
Educational Interpreter-DHH
SDCOE County Office - NCREC gabrielle.sandow@sdcoe.net 760/307-1458
Gaby Torres
Student Info & Data Sys Anlyst
SS Student Info Systems - LV gtorres@sdcoe.net 858/290-5655
Gail Paradeza
Coordinator, District&Sch Impv
Curriculum and Instruction gparadeza@sdcoe.net 858/295-8849
Gary Halvin
Teacher
SOAR Academy at Kearny Mesa ghalvin@sdcoe.net 858/290-5676
Gemma Pilapil
Account Clerk III
District Financial gpilapil@sdcoe.net 858/295-6693
George Comes
Network Analyst
IO Network Services - LV GComes@sdcoe.net 858/290-5644
George Payne
Network Analyst
IO Network Services - LV GPayne@sdcoe.net 858/290-5647
George Muenkel
Computer Support Technician
SS Comp Support Services - LV george.muenkel@sdcoe.net 858/290-5594
Gilbert Smith
Television Operations Tech
MCS ITV - LV gmsmith@sdcoe.net 858/290-5612
Gilberto Cota
Outdoor Ed Specialist
Cuyamaca Outdoor Education GCota@sdcoe.net 760/307-1631
Glady Whitehead
Teacher
Monarch School gwhitehead@sdcoe.net 858/290-5447
Glenn Edgarian
Claims Investigator
Risk Management glenn.edgarian@sdcoe.net 858/295-6938
Gloria Ciriza
Assistant Supt, SS&P
SDCOE County Office - LV gloria.ciriza@sdcoe.net 858/298-2104
Glynnette Jayne Robles
Student Attendant
Friendship School glynnettejayne.roble@sdcoe.net 858/295-6597
Gonzalo Feliciano
Custodian
Maintenance-Operations gonzalo.feliciano@sdcoe.net 858/295-6827
Gordon Plotzke
Loss Control Analyst
Risk Management gordon.plotzke@sdcoe.net 858/295-6945
Grace Hunter
Audiologist
SDCOE County Office - NCREC grace.hunter@sdcoe.net 760/307-1461
Gregg Robinson
Board Of Education Member
Board gregg.robinson@sdcoe.net 858/295-6637
Gregory Schuett
Principal, Outdoor Education
Cuyamaca Outdoor Education gschuett@sdcoe.net 760/307-1645
Gregory Bruno
Delivery Worker
Maintenance-Operations gbruno@sdcoe.net 858/295-6835
Greta Hulley
Special Education Teacher
SOAR Academy at Kearny Mesa ggonzale@sdcoe.net 858/290-5682
Gretchen Davis
School Office Assistant
La Mesa Community School gedavis@sdcoe.net 858/290-5908
Gretchen Rhoads
Principal, JCCS
37ECB gretchen.rhoads@sdcoe.net 858/290-5496
Griselda King
Student Info & Data Sys Anlyst
SS Student Info Systems - LV GKing@sdcoe.net 858/290-5654
Guadalupe Gonzalez
Board Of Education Member
Board guadalupe.gonzalez@sdcoe.net 858/295-6637
Gus Freeman
Maintenance & Operations Supv
Maintenance-Operations gfreeman@sdcoe.net 858/295-6846
Haison Tran
Application Architect
EA App Development - LV haison.tran@sdcoe.net 858/290-5603
Haydee Weber
Administrative Assistant II
English Learner Services HWeber@sdcoe.net 858/295-8984
Haydee Sam
Acctg/Procurement Sys Analyst
Internal Business-Budget&Actng haydee.sam@sdcoe.net 858/295-6790
Heather DiFede
Exec Dir., East County SELPA
SDCOE County Office - ECREC hdifede@sdcoe.net 858/290-5797
Heather Nemour
Program Specialist, SSS
SDCOE County Office - LV heather.nemour@sdcoe.net 858/298-2093
Hector Jimenez
Computer Support Technician
SS Comp Support Services - LV hjimenez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5577
Hector Ramos
Cabin Leader
Cuyamaca Outdoor Education heramos@sdcoe.net 760/307-1611
Heidi Padilla
Special Education Teacher
SDCOE County Office - NCREC hpadilla@sdcoe.net 760/307-1556
Heidi Lyon
Principal, Special Ed School
Davila Day heidi.lyon@sdcoe.net 858/290-5556
Heidi Marshall
Spec Ed Parent Liaison
SDCOE County Office - NCREC heidi.marshall@sdcoe.net 760/307-1509
Hernan Jimenez
Cloud Support Technician
IO Infra & Cloud Services - LV hernan.jimenez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5688
Holly Ellis
Outdoor Ed Program Asst
Cuyamaca Outdoor Education holly.ellis@sdcoe.net 760/307-1630
Hope Michel
Director, Erly Ed-Certificated
Early Education Administration hope.michel@sdcoe.net 760/307-1365
Hugo Vera
Teacher
Lindsay Community School hugo.vera@sdcoe.net 858/290-5497
Ildeberto Ojeda
Campus Youth Advocate
Innovations Acadmy of Empwrmnt ildeberto.ojeda@sdcoe.net 760/307-1296
Inez Martinez
Instructional Coach
SDCOE County Office - LV imartin@sdcoe.net 858/290-5859
Ingrid Swenson
SpEd Teacher - DHH Inf/Toddler
Early Education HOPE - NCREC ingrid.swenson@sdcoe.net 760/299-7853
Irene Flores
Early Intervention Assistant
Early Education HOPE - NCREC iflores@sdcoe.net 760/307-1339
Isabell Gonzalez
Classroom Assistant-Alt Ed
Monarch School isabell.gonzalez@sdcoe.net 619/652-4100
Isela Quijada
Special Education Teacher-DHH
SDCOE County Office - ECREC isela.quijada@sdcoe.net 858/298-2143
Ivan Constantino
Web Developer/Programmer
EA App Development - LV ivan.constantino@sdcoe.net 858/290-5567
Izela Jacobo
Executive Leadership Coach
MEGA & Equity - LV izela.jacobo@sdcoe.net 858/295-8985
Jack Larkin
Proj Spec, Sch Clmt Transfmtn
SDCOE County Office - LV john.larkin@sdcoe.net 858/298-2141
Jackie Nakamura
Early Intervention Assistant
Early Education HOPE - NCREC jackie.nakamura@sdcoe.net 760/307-1342
Jaclyn Korfin
Educational Interpreter-DHH
Davila Day jaclyn.korfin@sdcoe.net 858/290-5820
Jacqueline Gudino
Migrant Ed Prg Advocate I
Migrant Education - NCREC jgudino@sdcoe.net 760/307-1262
Jacqueline Smith
Teacher
SDCOE County Office - NCREC jhsmith@sdcoe.net 858/290-5669
Jade Wang
Teacher
SOAR Academy at Kearny Mesa jwang@sdcoe.net 858/290-5489
Jaime Garcia
Lead Graphics/Printing Tech
MCS Print Production - LV JaGarcia@sdcoe.net 858/290-5574
Jaime Hernandez
Spec Ed Clsrm Beh Interv Aide
North County Academy jaime.hernandez@sdcoe.net 760/307-1432
Jaime Tate-Symons
Exec Dir., NISER SELPA
SELPA - No.Inland jaime.tatesymons@sdcoe.net 760/307-1245
James Alexio
Gardener
Maintenance-Operations JAlexio@sdcoe.net 858/295-6844
James Flores
Student Support Specialist
Monarch School james.flores@sdcoe.net 858/290-5870
James Profit
Spec Ed Clsrm Beh Interv Aide
North County Academy james.profit@sdcoe.net 760/307-1436
Jamie Pemberton
Special Education Teacher-DHH
SDCOE County Office - NCREC jpemberton@sdcoe.net 858/290-5801
Jamie Benitez
English Language Dev Assistant
North County Tech Academy jamie.benitez@sdcoe.net 760/307-1313
Jamie Gonzalez
Behavior Specialist, Spec Ed
SDCOE County Office - LV jamie.gonzalez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5971
Jan Diggs
Audiologist
SDCOE County Office - ECREC jdiggs@sdcoe.net 858/298-2113
Janet Silva
Classroom Assistant-Alt Ed
SOAR Academy at East Mesa janet.silva@sdcoe.net 858/290-5938
Janet Ortega
Systems Technician II
SS PeopleSoft Support - LV jportega@sdcoe.net 858/298-2203
Janine Perez
Systems Analyst
SS PeopleSoft Support - LV janine.perez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5635
Janna Anderson
Project Specialist, Teachr Eff
Human Resources janna.anderson@sdcoe.net 858/295-8743
Jason Beedle
Teacher
San Pasqual Academy jbeedle@sdcoe.net 760/299-7835
Jason Cohee
Functional Sys Analyst-HR
EA ERP Operations - LV jason.cohee@sdcoe.net 858/290-5628
Javier Archuleta
Student Support Specialist
SOAR Academy at Kearny Mesa jarchuleta@sdcoe.net 858/290-5950
Javier Carbajal
Human Resources Clerk
Human Resources javier.carbajal@sdcoe.net 858/295-8751
Jay Alvarez
Program Data Technician
Migrant Education - NCREC jay.alvarez@sdcoe.net 760/307-1398
Jeanette Chien
Deputy Supt, LLS
Learning & Leadership Services jeanette.chien@sdcoe.net 858/298-2008
Jed Andersen
Outdoor Ed Specialist
Cuyamaca Outdoor Education jandersen@sdcoe.net 760/307-1634
Jeff Warshaw
Sr. Dir., DSI
DSI jeff.warshaw@sdcoe.net 858/295-8919
Jeff Collum
Systems Expert, ERP
EA ERP Operations - LV jeff.collum@sdcoe.net 858/290-5629
Jeff Cox
Spec Ed Clsrm Beh Interv Aide
North County Academy jeff.cox@sdcoe.net 760/307-1443
Jeffery Heil
Teacher
Monarch School JHeil@sdcoe.net 858/290-5663
Jeffra Becknell
Teacher
Monarch School becknell@sdcoe.net 858/290-5550
Jena Kubiak
Coordinator, Early Education
Early Education - NCREC jena.kubiak@sdcoe.net 760/307-1367
Jenee Peevy
Program Specialist, SWS
SDCOE County Office - LV jpeevy@sdcoe.net 858/298-2105
Jennie Quejada
Budget Systems Analyst
Internal Business-Budget&Actng jennie.quejada@sdcoe.net 858/295-6788
Jennifer Upham
Coordinator, Instr & Curr Cont
Curriculum and Instruction jcurrie@sdcoe.net 858/295-8858
Jennifer Gonzales
Certified Occup Therapist Asst
SDCOE County Office - NCREC jennifer.gonzales@sdcoe.net 760/307-1467
Jennifer Ward
Special Education Teacher-DHH
SDCOE County Office - ECREC jennifer.ward@sdcoe.net 858/290-5799
Jennifer Martinez
Spec Ed Clsrm Beh Interv Aide
SDCOE County Office - NCREC jennifer.johnson@sdcoe.net 760/307-1448
Jennifer Phillips
Business Support Assistant I
Internal Business-Admin Office jennifer.phillips@sdcoe.net 858/295-6764
Jennifer Rodriguez
Communications Specialist
Communications jennifer.rodriguez@sdcoe.net 858/295-6633
Jennifer Vermillion
Project Specialist, SSS
SDCOE County Office - LV jennifer.vermillion@sdcoe.net 858/298-2097
Jennifer Medina
Special Ed Teacher-Inf/Toddler
Early Education HOPE - NCREC jennifer.medina@sdcoe.net 760/307-1368
Jenny Browning
Fingerprinting Clerk
Credentials JBrowning@sdcoe.net 858/295-6991
Jeremy Johnson
Teacher
North County Tech Academy jeremy.johnson@sdcoe.net 760/307-1236
Jerry Smith
Supervisor I, Food Service Pgm
SDCOE County Office - LV jerry.smith@sdcoe.net 858/290-5874
Jesse Smith
Computer Support Technician
SS Comp Support Services - LV JSmith@sdcoe.net 858/290-5578
Jessica Rapp-McCreary
Executive Leadership Coach
DSI jmccreary@sdcoe.net 858/295-8916
Jessica Cole
Educational Interpreter-DHH
SDCOE County Office - NCREC jecole@sdcoe.net 760/307-1473
Jessica Glover
Project Specialist, HR
Human Resources jglover@sdcoe.net 858/295-8740
Jessica Mattson
Special Ed Teacher-Inf/Toddler
Early Education HOPE - SCREC jmattson@sdcoe.net 858/290-5487
Jessica Codallos
Counselor
Monarch School jessica.codallos@sdcoe.net 858/290-5924
Jessica Nunez
Counselor
SDCOE County Office - SCREC jenunez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5929
Jessica Billeci
Instructional Coach
Second Chance Community School jbilleci@sdcoe.net 858/290-5914
Jessica Navarro
Classroom Assistant-Alt Ed
Monarch School jessica.navarro@sdcoe.net 858/290-5920
Jessica Pena
Counselor
Bayside Community School jessica.pena@sdcoe.net 858/290-5890
Jessica Landress
Program Secretary
SDCOE County Office - LV jessica.landress@sdcoe.net 858/298-2088
Jessica Moreno
Audiologist
SDCOE County Office - ECREC jessica.moreno@sdcoe.net 858/290-5798
Jessica Darvishi
Special Education Teacher-DHH
Carlsbad High DHH Program jessica.darvishi@sdcoe.net No number in PS-HCM
Jesus Ramirez
Operations Distribution Worker
Maintenance-Operations jeramirez@sdcoe.net 858/295-6857
Jewyl Clarke
Coordinator, Instr & Curr Cont
SDCOE County Office - LV jewyl.clarke@sdcoe.net 858/298-2122
Jill Roth-Tellier
Coordinator, Teacher Effectvns
Human Resources jill.tellier@sdcoe.net 858/295-7335
Jill Gonzalez
Coordinator, Special Education
SDCOE County Office - NCREC jill.gonzalez@sdcoe.net 760/307-1468
Jill Lenihan
Teacher - Visually Impaired
SDCOE County Office - ECREC jill.lenihan@sdcoe.net 858/298-2147
Jim Crittenden
Coordinator, ATOD
Student Support Services JCrittenden@sdcoe.net 858/298-2092
Jim Perondi
Orientation & Mobility Instr
SDCOE County Office - SCREC jim.perondi@sdcoe.net No number in PS-HCM
Jim Collis
Sr. Manager, Apps and Sys
EA ERP Operations - LV jim.collis@sdcoe.net 858/290-5633
Jimmy Porfirio-Vilchis
Camp Maintenance Worker II
Cuyamaca Outdoor Education jimmy.vilchis@sdcoe.net 760/307-1629
Joanne Branch
Coordinator, Maintenance & Ops
Facilities Planning jbranch@sdcoe.net 858/292-3833
Joanne Finney
Principal, JCCS
SOAR Academy at Kearny Mesa joanne.finney@sdcoe.net 858/290-5665
Joanne Evangelista
Classroom Assistant-Alt Ed
37ECB joanne.evangelista@sdcoe.net 858/290-5882
Jocelyn Milla
Systems Analyst
SS PeopleSoft Support - LV JMilla@sdcoe.net 858/290-5558
Jodie Ruiz
Credentials Technician
Credentials jruiz@sdcoe.net 858/295-6984
Jody Hinkleman
Special Ed Teacher-Inf/Toddler
Early Education HOPE - NCREC jody.hinkleman@sdcoe.net 760/299-7849
Joe Hebel
Technolgy Acquisitions Analyst
Internal Business - Purchasing jhebel@sdcoe.net 858/295-6754
Joe Bandala
Systems Analyst
Early Education Administration jbandala@sdcoe.net 858/295-6707
Joe Hernandez
Systems Technician II
SDCOE County Office - LV jhernandez@sdcoe.net 858/295-8901
John Spiegel
Director, Curr & Instruction
Curriculum and Instruction john.spiegel@sdcoe.net 858/295-8885
John Cusack
Sr. Dir., Tech Infr & Ops
SDCOE County Office - LV jcusack@sdcoe.net 858/290-5661
John Vaillancourt
Sr. Dir., Services & Solutions
SDCOE County Office - LV jvaillancourt@sdcoe.net 858/290-5583
John Watson
Data Scientist
SDCOE County Office - LV john.watson@sdcoe.net 858/298-2123
Jonathan Hunt
Coordinator, Libry Media Svcs
Library Media Services jonathan.hunt@sdcoe.net 858/298-2025
Jonathan Witt
Project Specialist,Out/Env Ed
SDCOE County Office - ECREC jonathan.witt@sdcoe.net 858/290-5983
Jorge Cuevas Antillon
District Advisor, Curr & Instr
Learning & Leadership Services jorge.cuevasantillon@sdcoe.net 858/298-2013
Jose Gonzalez
Building Maintenance Speclst
SDCOE County Office - SCREC jogonzalez@sdcoe.net 858/295-6887
Jose Lopez
Teacher
SOAR Academy at East Mesa joselopez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5684
Jose Vallejo
Technology Center Support Tech
MCS Tech Center Support -NCREC JVallejo@sdcoe.net 760/299-7862
Jose Espinoza
Custodian
SDCOE County Office - SCREC jose.espinoza@sdcoe.net 858/295-6884
Jose Lopez
Credentials Technician
Human Resources - NCREC jose.lopez@sdcoe.net 858/298-2194
Jose Rivera
Project Specialist, WBL
SDCOE County Office - LV jose.rivera@sdcoe.net 858/298-2128
Jose Garibay-Najera
Program Clerk
Foster Youth Services jose.garibay@sdcoe.net 858/298-2065
Josefina Arispe
Migrant Ed Prg Advocate II
Migrant Education - OCOE jarispe@sdcoe.net 760/307-1263
Joseph Frescatore
Executive Leadership Coach
DSI joseph.frescatore@sdcoe.net 858/295-8921
Joseph O'Connor
Classroom Assistant-Alt Ed
SOAR Academy at Kearny Mesa joseph.oconnor@sdcoe.net 858/290-5943
Joseph Sanchez
Special Education Teacher
Friendship School joseph.sanchez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5506
Joshua Gonzalez
Custodian
Maintenance-Operations joshua.gonzalez@sdcoe.net 858/295-6822
Joy Zhou
Web Developer/Programmer
EA ERP Operations - LV joy.zhou@sdcoe.net 858/290-5572
Joy Dodge
Project Specialist, HR
Human Resources joy.dodge@sdcoe.net 858/295-8741
Juan Orozco
Counselor
37ECB juan.orozco@sdcoe.net 760/307-1329
Juan Carlos Torres
Coordinator - Data AACI
Assessment JTorres@sdcoe.net 858/298-2047
Juan Pablo Rodriguez
Database Manager
EA Data Management & Engr - LV juanpablo.rodriguez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5599
Juana Torres
Preschool Teacher
Migrant Education - NCREC juana.torres@sdcoe.net 760/307-1415
Juli Coleman
Executive Director
Learning & Leadership Services jucoleman@sdcoe.net 858/298-2015
Julia Morris
Special Education Teacher
Second Chance Community School jmorris@sdcoe.net 760/299-7841
Julia Bridi
Executive Leadership Coach
DSI julia.bridi@sdcoe.net 858/295-8973
Julia Hasey
Account Clerk II
District Financial julia.hasey@sdcoe.net 858/295-6848
Julianna Martinez
Campus Youth Advocate
La Mesa Community School julianna.martinez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5905
Julianne Holliday
Educational Interpreter-DHH
SDCOE County Office - NCREC julianne.holliday@sdcoe.net 760/307-1480
Julie Goldman
Director, Equity C&I
Learning & Leadership Services jgoldman@sdcoe.net 858/298-2012
Julie Gadzala
Teacher
Monarch School JGadzala@sdcoe.net 858/290-5533
Julie Cole
Case Mgr, Mental Health Svcs
SDCOE County Office - NCREC julie.cole@sdcoe.net 760/307-1466
Julie Nester
Sr. Manager, Prop & Liab Prgm
Risk Management julie.nester@sdcoe.net 858/295-6956
Junko Asano
Account Clerk III
Internal Business-Budget&Actng junko.asano@sdcoe.net 858/295-6684
Justin Littrell
Counselor
37ECB littrell@sdcoe.net 858/290-5883
Justine Galura
Sr. Program Business Specialst
Migrant Education - NCREC justine.galura@sdcoe.net 760/307-1403
Kaitlyn Disher
Classroom Assistant-Alt Ed
SOAR Academy at East Mesa kaitlyn.disher@sdcoe.net 858/290-5939
Kaitlyn Pacheco
Credentials Technician
Credentials kaitlyn.pacheco@sdcoe.net 858/290-5502
Kara Madrid
Special Education Teacher
SOAR Academy at Urban Camp kara.wilson@sdcoe.net 858/290-5671
Karen Daley
Teacher
Monarch School kdaley@sdcoe.net 858/290-5515
Karen Matsuda
EE QI Support Coach
Early Education Administration kmatsuda@sdcoe.net 858/298-2043
Karen Kupetsky
Human Resources Data Specialst
Human Resources karen.kupetsky@sdcoe.net 858/295-8494
Karen Lonsway
Speech Hearing & Language Spec
North County Academy karen.lonsway@sdcoe.net 760/307-1456
Karina Etcheverry
Payroll Services Technician
District Financial ketcheverry@sdcoe.net 858/295-6710
Karina Montgomery
Technology Center Events Asst
SDCOE County Office - SCREC kmontgomery@sdcoe.net 858/295-6897
Kate Malone
Teacher
La Mesa Community School kmalone@sdcoe.net 858/290-5530
Katharine Bowman
Administrative Assistant II
Curriculum and Instruction katharine.bowman@sdcoe.net 858/295-8981
Katherine Mackos-Naples
Special Education Teacher
SOAR Academy at Kearny Mesa kmackos@sdcoe.net 858/290-5672
Katherine Andersen
Outdoor Ed Specialist
Cuyamaca Outdoor Education kamiller@sdcoe.net 760/307-1632
Katherine Robinson
Audiologist
SDCOE County Office - NCREC katherine.robinson@sdcoe.net 760/307-1417
Kathia Lopez
Parent & Family Liaison I
SDCOE County Office - SCREC kathia.lopez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5930
Kathleen Loyd
Teacher
Monarch School kloyd@sdcoe.net 858/290-5516
Kathleen Sampson
Property & Liability Techncian
Risk Management kathleen.sampson@sdcoe.net 858/295-6952
Kathryn Hall
Educational Interpreter-DHH
SDCOE County Office - NCREC kahall@sdcoe.net 760/307-1472
Katie Loftus
Buyer
Internal Business - Purchasing katie.loftus@sdcoe.net 858/295-6749
Katie Kleppe
Special Education Teacher-DHH
SDCOE County Office - NCREC katie.kleppe@sdcoe.net 760/307-1496
Kay Pugh
Special Ed Financial Analyst
SDCOE County Office - NCREC kay.pugh@sdcoe.net 760/307-1555
Kaylee Mason
Educational Interpreter-DHH
SDCOE County Office - SCREC kaylee.mason@sdcoe.net 858/290-5846
Kazar Matoian
Classroom Assistant-Alt Ed
North County Tech Academy kazar.matoian@sdcoe.net 760/307-1308
Kazuki Okamura
Budget Technician
Risk Management - Benefits kazuki.okamura@sdcoe.net 858/295-6964
Kehinde Bello
Special Education Teacher
North County Academy kbello@sdcoe.net 760/307-1208
Kehinde Agboola
Business Intel Prog Analyst
EA Data Management & Engr - LV kehinde.agboola@sdcoe.net 858/290-5590
Keith Hildreth
Fleet Services Supervisor
Maintenance-Operations khildreth@sdcoe.net 858/295-6838
Kelly Slocum
Administrative Assistant I
Early Education Administration kelly.slocum@sdcoe.net 858/298-2046
kelsey navarro
Occupational Therapist
SDCOE County Office - SCREC kelsey.navarro@sdcoe.net 858/290-5482
Kelsey Hoffman
Occupational Therapist
SDCOE County Office - SCREC kelsey.hoffman@sdcoe.net 858/290-5847
Keri Gravette
Special Education Teacher
Davila Day kgravette@sdcoe.net 858/290-5835
Keri Morgan
Coordinator, Teacher Effectvns
Human Resources - NCREC keri.morgan@sdcoe.net 858/295-8790
Kevin Gross
Maintenance & Operations Supv
Cuyamaca Outdoor Education kevin.gross@sdcoe.net 760/307-1613
Khanpanom Craig
Instructional Aide - VI
SDCOE County Office - NCREC khanpanom.craig@sdcoe.net 760/307-1492
Kim Barnes
Physical Therapist
Early Education HOPE - NCREC KBarnes@sdcoe.net 760/307-1346
Kim Gamez
Occupational Therapist
Early Education HOPE - SCREC KGamez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5974
Kimberley Gudeth
Teacher
37ECB kgudeth@sdcoe.net 858/290-5498
Kimberly Roberts
Program Secretary
SDCOE County Office - SCREC KRoberts@sdcoe.net 858/290-5843
Kimberly Castagnola
Supervisor III, Purch Contrcts
Internal Business - Purchasing kimberly.hayes@sdcoe.net 858/295-6752
Kimberly Glover
Registrar I
SOAR Academy at Urban Camp kglover@sdcoe.net 858/290-5865
Kimberly McAlexander
Child Nutrition Supervisor
Cuyamaca Outdoor Education kmcAlexander@sdcoe.net 760/307-1614
Kimberly Garcia
Program Data Technician
SDCOE County Office - LV kigarcia@sdcoe.net 858/290-5967
Kimberly Harrison
Systems Analyst
SS PeopleSoft Support - LV kimberly.harrison@sdcoe.net 858/290-5559
Kimberly Magdaluyo
Administrative Assistant II
SDCOE County Office - LV Kimberly.magdaluyo@sdcoe.net 858/290-5564
Kimberly Ceasar Rivera
Orientation and Mobility Instr
SELPA - NCCSE kimberly.ceasar@sdcoe.net 760/307-1580
Kimberly Rahimian
Occupational Therapist
SELPA - South County kimberly.rahimian@sdcoe.net No number in PS-HCM
Kimmer Burgess
Instructional Aide - VI
SDCOE County Office - ECREC kimmer.burgess@sdcoe.net 858/295-8755
Kirsten Grimm
Executive Leadership Coach
DSI kirsten.grimm@sdcoe.net 858/295-8923
Knikki Royster
Teacher
SOAR Academy at Urban Camp royster@sdcoe.net 858/290-5534
Kris Pamintuan
Principal, Outdoor Education
Cuyamaca Outdoor Education kristine.pamintuan@sdcoe.net 760/307-1647
Kristen Krauss
EE QI Support Coach
Early Education Administration kristen.krauss@sdcoe.net 760/307-1392
Kristen Caldwell
Admin Asst I - Confidential
Human Resources kristen.caldwell@sdcoe.net 858/295-8893
Kristin Tanner
Teacher
Monarch School kdragomire@sdcoe.net 858/290-5517
Kristin Armatis
Sr. Dir., Charter Schools
Business Services kristin.armatis@sdcoe.net 858/295-6665
Kristine Knudsen
Business Support Assistant I
SELPA - No.Inland KKnudsen@sdcoe.net 760/307-1651
Kristine Shipman
Executive Leadership Coach
Learning & Leadership Services kristine.shipman@sdcoe.net 858/298-2016
Kristy Carrillo
Program Data Technician
SELPA - No.Inland kristy.carrillo@sdcoe.net 858/298-2045
Krystal Jones
Educational Interpreter-DHH
SDCOE County Office - NCREC krjones@sdcoe.net 760/307-1469
Kurt Christopher
Special Education Teacher
SOAR Academy at Kearny Mesa kurtc@sdcoe.net 858/290-5683
Kyle Wenrich
Special Education Teacher-DHH
SDCOE County Office - NCREC kyle.wenrich@sdcoe.net 760/307-1240
Lamont Lee
Computer Support Technician
SS Comp Support Services - LV lalee@sdcoe.net 858/290-5613
Lance Miyashiro
Occupational Therapist
SDCOE County Office - SCREC LMiyashiro@sdcoe.net 858/290-5483
LaShae Collins
Comm Engagmnt Specialist, MEGA
MEGA & Equity - LV lashae.collins@sdcoe.net 858/295-8773
Laura Villegas
Independent Study Assistant
Bayside Community School laura.villegas@sdcoe.net 858/290-5892
Laura Lee
Special Education Teacher
SDCOE County Office - ECREC LLee@sdcoe.net 858/298-2114
Laura McClellan
Special Education Teacher-DHH
Davila Day lmcclellan@sdcoe.net 858/290-5836
Laura Alvarez
Migrant Ed Prg Advocate I
Migrant Education - OCOE lalvarez@sdcoe.net 760/307-1266
Laura Cervantes
Spec Ed Resource Asst-SELPA
SDCOE County Office - SCREC lcervantes@sdcoe.net 858/290-5811
Laura Benavides
Retirement Technician
Retirement laura.benavides@sdcoe.net 858/295-6927
Laura Shannon
Graphic Arts Technician
MCS ITV - LV laura.shannon@sdcoe.net 858/290-5593
Lauren Ingersoll
Teacher - VIsually Impaired
SDCOE County Office - SCREC lingersoll@sdcoe.net 858/290-5475
Lauren Saincome
Staffing Technician
Human Resources lauren.brookshire@sdcoe.net 858/295-8627
Laurie Bohannon
Sr. Prog Specialist, Spec Ed
SELPA - NCCSE laurie.bohannon@sdcoe.net 760/307-1562
Lawrence Savage
Special Ed Teacher-Inf/Toddler
Early Education HOPE - NCREC LSavage@sdcoe.net 760/299-7858
Lazarus Ayala
Bindery Worker
MCS Print Production - LV lazarus.ayala@sdcoe.net 858/290-5575
Leah Albertson
EE QI Support Coach
Early Education Administration lalbertson@sdcoe.net 858/298-2041
Leah Reed
FY/Homeless Ed Liaison
Foster Youth Services lreed@sdcoe.net 858/298-2061
Leilah Kirkendoll
Director, JCCS Eqty LCAP MTSS
SDCOE County Office - LV lkirkendoll@sdcoe.net 858/290-5662
Leilani Potash
Special Education Teacher
Monarch School leilani.paco@sdcoe.net 858/290-5538
Lemuel Villalvazo
FY/Homeless Ed Liaison
Foster Youth Services lvillalvazo@sdcoe.net 858/298-2057
Lena Poplin-Viramontes
Administrative Assistant III
DSI lena.poplinviramonte@sdcoe.net 858/295-8998
Lenay Henry
Executive Assistant I
Learning & Leadership Services lenay.henry@sdcoe.net 858/298-2014
Leonita Smith
Org Dev Specialist(EMS40)
SDCOE County Office - LV leo.cole@sdcoe.net 858/298-2135
Leslie Taylor
Coordinator, Special Education
SDCOE County Office - NCREC leslie.taylor@sdcoe.net 760/307-1494
Letitia Nagel
Spec Ed Clsrm Beh Interv Aide
North County Academy letitia.scott@sdcoe.net 760/307-1444
Lia Vinson
Account Clerk II
Internal Business-Budget&Actng lia.vinson@sdcoe.net 858/295-6674
Lida Ramos
Occupational Therapist
SDCOE County Office - SCREC lramos@sdcoe.net 858/290-5842
Liliana Armenta
Spec Ed Resource Asst-SELPA
SDCOE County Office - SCREC larmenta@sdcoe.net 858/290-5812
Liliana Enriquez
Executive Assistant III
Superintendent liliana.enriquez@sdcoe.net 858/295-6640
Lillian Harvey
Credentials Technician
Credentials lharvey@sdcoe.net 858/295-6983
Lina Ledezma
Project Specialist, Expd Learn
SDCOE County Office - LV LLedezma@sdcoe.net 858/298-2078
Linda Ibarra
Student Transition Technician
SDCOE County Office - LV LIbarra@sdcoe.net 858/290-5873
Linda Lee Garibay
Youth Development Assistant
SDCOE County Office - LV linda.lee@sdcoe.net 858/298-2072
Lindsay Sullivan
Student Transition Technician
SDCOE County Office - LV lindsay.sullivan@sdcoe.net 858/290-5871
Lisa La Licata
Program Secretary
DSI lfibiger@sdcoe.net 858/295-8976
Lisa Nguyen
Functional Systems Analyst-HR
EA ERP Operations - LV LNguyen@sdcoe.net 858/290-5624
Lisa Moon
Admin Asst III-Confidential
Human Resources lmoon@sdcoe.net 858/295-8800
Lisa Jensen
Senior Claims Adjuster
Risk Management LJensen@sdcoe.net 858/295-6953
Lisa Salisbury
Legislative Assistant
Superintendent lsalisbury@sdcoe.net 916/662-7209
Lisa Chambers
Special Education Teacher
Davila Day lteves@sdcoe.net No number in PS-HCM
Lisa Davis
Coordinator, Exp Lrng & Cm Eng
SDCOE County Office - LV lisa.davis@sdcoe.net 858/298-2096
Lisa Taylor
Payroll Technician
Internal Business - Payroll lisa.taylor@sdcoe.net 858/295-6747
Liza Flowers
Coordinator, RTAC Aft Scl Prg
SDCOE County Office - LV liza.flowers@sdcoe.net 858/298-2079
Lizbeth Green
Teacher - Visually Impaired
SDCOE County Office - NCREC lnyblade@sdcoe.net 760/307-1577
Ljubica Mandrapa
Teacher
Innovations Acadmy of Empwrmnt ljubica.mandrapa@sdcoe.net 760/299-7865
Lorena Victoria
Food Services Worker
Cuyamaca Outdoor Education lorena.victoria@sdcoe.net 760/307-1623
Lori Kendall
Educational Interpreter-DHH
SDCOE County Office - NCREC lkendall@sdcoe.net 760/307-1470
Lori Godwin
Teacher
Bridges Community School lori.godwin@sdcoe.net 858/290-5449
Lori Free-Trout
Program Secretary
SS PeopleSoft Support - LV lfreetrout@sdcoe.net 858/290-5570
Lori Gladfelter
Student Info Systems Tech
SS Student Info Systems - LV lori.gladfelter@sdcoe.net 858/290-5615
Lori Wigg
Business Advisor
Business Advisory Services lori.wigg@sdcoe.net 858/295-6607
Lorraine Hamann
Purchasing Assistant
Internal Business - Purchasing lhamann@sdcoe.net 858/295-6750
Louis Perez-Dickson
Food Service Field Assistant
Lindsay Community School louis.perezdickson@sdcoe.net 858/290-5911
Louise Simpson
Special Education Teacher-DHH
Davila Day louisesi@sdcoe.net 858/290-5460
Lucero Diaz-Kennon
Food Service Program Assistant
SDCOE County Office - LV lucero.diazkennon@sdcoe.net 858/290-5903
Lucia Garay
Exec Dir., Early Education
Early Education Administration lgaray@sdcoe.net 858/298-2044
Lucille Segura
EE QI System Rater Trainer
Early Education Administration lusegura@sdcoe.net 858/298-2037
Luis Murguia
Migrant Ed Prg Advocate II
Migrant Education - NCREC LMurguia@sdcoe.net 760/307-1283
Luisa Herrera
Account Clerk III
District Financial luisa.herrera@sdcoe.net 858/295-6697
Luz Cervantes
Migrant Ed Prg Advocate I
Migrant Education - NCREC luzcervantes@sdcoe.net 760/307-1267
Lydia Campos
Systems Technician II
SDCOE County Office - LV LydCampos@sdcoe.net 858/298-2131
Lydia Schnitta
Special Education Teacher - VI
SDCOE County Office - NCREC lschnitta@sdcoe.net 858/298-2144
Lydia Cruz
Administrative Assistant I
MEGA & Equity - LV lydia.cruz@sdcoe.net No number in PS-HCM
Lynn Shasky
Special Education Teacher-DHH
Davila Day lshasky@sdcoe.net 858/290-5837
Lynne Ehrlich
Fnctnl Consult,HCM App/Sys Dev
EA ERP Operations - LV lynne.ehrlich@sdcoe.net No number in PS-HCM
Magdalena Lujano
Food Service Field Assistant
North County Tech Academy magdalena.lujano@sdcoe.net 858/290-5913
Magdalena Medina Mendoza
Classroom Assistant-Alt Ed
CTEC Independent Study magdalena.medinamend@sdcoe.net 858/290-5894
Maira Sanchez
Special Ed Teacher-Inf/Toddler
Early Education HOPE - NCREC maira.sanchez@sdcoe.net 760/299-7855
Majella Limas
Occupational Therapist
SDCOE County Office - SCREC mlimas@sdcoe.net 858/290-5477
Mallory Carr
Teacher - Visually Impaired
SDCOE County Office - NCREC mcarr@sdcoe.net 760/307-1579
Mandy Lievanos
Attendance Clerk
SDCOE County Office - LV mlievanos@sdcoe.net 760/307-1653
Mara Madrigal-Weiss
Exec Dir, Stud Wellns&Sch Cltr
SDCOE County Office - LV mmadrigal@sdcoe.net 858/298-2068
Marcella Tate
Administrative Clerk
SOAR Academy at East Mesa mguerrer@sdcoe.net 858/290-5936
Marco Moore
Teacher
SOAR Academy at Urban Camp mamoore@sdcoe.net 858/290-5448
Marco Gonzalez
Executive Assistant I
SDCOE County Office - LV MGonzalez@sdcoe.net 858/298-2125
Marcus Jackson
Executive Leadership Coach
SDCOE County Office - SCREC marcus.jackson@sdcoe.net 858/290-5840
Marcus Robinson
Operations Distribution Worker
SDCOE County Office - LV marcus.robinson@sdcoe.net 858/290-5856
Margaret Christopher
Teacher
SOAR Academy at Kearny Mesa mchristo@sdcoe.net 858/290-5677
Margaux Ryp
Special Ed Teacher-Inf/Toddler
Early Education HOPE - NCREC margaux.ryp@sdcoe.net 760/299-7850
Margie de Ruyter
Coordinator, CPT Grant
SDCOE County Office - LV margarita.deruyter@sdcoe.net 858/298-2121
Maria Soto
Fiscal Technician
District Financial MSoto@sdcoe.net 858/295-6709
Maria Crain
School Office Assistant
North County Academy MFlores@sdcoe.net 760/307-1207
Maria Mujica
CTE/Workability Program Anlyst
37ECB mmujica@sdcoe.net 858/290-5886
Maria Deleon
Speech Hearing & Lang Spec I/T
Early Education HOPE - SCREC mdeleon@sdcoe.net 858/290-5979
Maria Pesiri
Student Support Specialist
SDCOE County Office - LV mcpesiri@sdcoe.net 858/290-5869
Maria Martinez
Migrant Ed Prg Advocate II
Migrant Education - NCREC mamartinez@sdcoe.net 760/307-1272
Maria Juarez
Retirement Technician
District Financial maria.juarez@sdcoe.net 858/295-6727
Maria Hynes
Administrative Assistant I
English Learner Services maria.hynes@sdcoe.net 858/295-8990
Maria Patino
Student Attendant
Friendship School maria.patino@sdcoe.net 858/295-6591
Maria Jose Flockhart
Sch Social Worker, Migrant Ed
Migrant Education - NCREC maria.flockhart@sdcoe.net 760/307-1402
Marianne Nguyen
Account Clerk II
SDCOE County Office - NCREC marianne.nguyen@sdcoe.net 760/307-1459
Maribel Rivera Armas
Instructional Aide - DHH
Davila Day mrarmas@sdcoe.net 858/290-5825
Maricela Garcia
Migrant Ed Prg Advocate I
Migrant Education - NCREC mgarcial@sdcoe.net 760/307-1273
Marie Nichols
Program Secretary
SDCOE County Office - NCREC marie.nichols@sdcoe.net 760/307-1507
Marilyn Garcia
Account Clerk III
Risk Management marilyn.garcia@sdcoe.net 858/295-6933
Mario Salazar
Classroom Assistant-Alt Ed
Bayside Community School mario.salazar@sdcoe.net 858/290-5889
Mario Castillo
Office Assistant II
Credentials MCastillo@sdcoe.net 858/295-6997
Marisa Pulido
Payroll Services Technician
District Financial marisa.pulido@sdcoe.net 858/295-6719
Marisa Tirri
Coordinator, JCCS Special Ed
SDCOE County Office - LV marisa.tirri@sdcoe.net 858/290-5972
Marisa Contreras
Instructional Aide - DHH
SDCOE County Office - ECREC marisa.contreras@sdcoe.net 858/298-2148
Marissa Romero Lucero
Orientation And Mobility Inst
SELPA - NCCSE marissa.romerolucero@sdcoe.net 760/307-1576
Marissa Simoni
Special Education Teacher-DHH
SELPA - East County marissa.simoni@sdcoe.net 858/298-2118
Maritess Pantaleon
Executive Assistant I, HR
Human Resources mpantaleon@sdcoe.net 858/295-8799
Mark Curtis
Special Ed Financial Expert
Internal Business-Budget&Actng mcurtis@sdcoe.net 858/295-6796
Mark Alcorn
Coordinator, Instr & Curr Cont
Curriculum and Instruction mark.alcorn@sdcoe.net 858/295-8863
Mark Leon
Teacher
SOAR Academy at Kearny Mesa mjleon@sdcoe.net 858/290-5457
Mark Starr
Teacher
South County Community School mstarr@sdcoe.net 858/290-5491
Mark Bandala
Network Analyst
IO Network Services - LV mbandala@sdcoe.net 858/290-5584
Mark Cavassa
Exec Dir., M&O
Maintenance-Operations mark.cavassa@sdcoe.net 858/295-6878
Mark Lantsberger
Coordinator, Instr & Curr Cont
Curriculum and Instruction mark.lantsberger@sdcoe.net 858/295-8869
Mark Gjestvang
Instructional Aide - DHH
Davila Day mark.gjestvang@sdcoe.net No number in PS-HCM
Marlo Dinkins
EE QI Support Coach
Early Education Administration marlo.dinkins@sdcoe.net 760/307-1384
Martha Garcia de Montes
EE QI Support Coach
Early Education Administration mgarciademontes@sdcoe.net 858/298-2039
Martha Kelinske
Early Intervention Assistant
Early Education HOPE - NCREC MKelinske@sdcoe.net 760/307-1341
Martin Walker
Teacher
Second Chance Community School mwalker@sdcoe.net 760/299-7840
Mary Martinez
Speech Hearing & Lang Spec I/T
Early Education HOPE - SCREC MEMartinez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5980
Mary Ramirez
Administrative Assistant III
Maintenance-Operations mary.ramirez@sdcoe.net 858/295-6804
Mary Chesebrough
School Social Wrkr-Inf/Toddler
Early Education HOPE - NCREC mchesebrough@sdcoe.net 760/307-1353
Mary Alvarado-Hernandez
Parent & Family Liaison
La Mesa Community School malva@sdcoe.net 858/290-5907
Mary Smith
EE QI Support Coach
Early Education Administration mary.smith@sdcoe.net 760/307-1387
Mary McKenzie
Special Education Teacher-DHH
SELPA - East County mary.mckenzie@sdcoe.net 619/590-3976
Mary Ann Finnerty
Teacher
San Pasqual Academy maryann@sdcoe.net 858/290-5456
Marysol Duran
Teacher
37ECB marysol.duran@sdcoe.net 858/290-5887
Matheno Landers
Teacher
37ECB mlanders@sdcoe.net 858/290-5680
Matt Kruger
Teacher
SOAR Academy at East Mesa makruger@sdcoe.net 858/290-5546
Matthew Hayes
Coordinator, Instr & Curr Cont
Curriculum and Instruction mahayes@sdcoe.net 858/295-8857
Matthew Swartout
Systems Analyst
SS PeopleSoft Support - LV matthew.swartout@sdcoe.net 858/290-5560
Matthew Gilroy
Supervsr II, Dist Payroll Svs
District Financial matthew.gilroy@sdcoe.net 858/295-6736
Maureen Elmore
Special Education Teacher
Friendship School melmore@sdcoe.net 858/290-5508
Maurice Nimmons
Custodian - Outdoor Education
Cuyamaca Outdoor Education mnimmons@sdcoe.net 760/307-1622
Maxwell Del Rio
Youth Development Assistant
SDCOE County Office - LV maxwell.delrio@sdcoe.net 858/298-2102
Megan Whaley
School Psychologist - Spec Ed
SDCOE County Office - LV megan.whaley@sdcoe.net 858/290-5970
Meghann O'Connor
Director, Early Education
Early Education Administration meghann.oconnor@sdcoe.net 858/298-2033
Melanie Tolan
Instructional Coach
SDCOE County Office - LV mkaraffa@sdcoe.net 858/290-5860
Melanie Baier
Coordinator, Charter Schools
Business Services melanie.baier@sdcoe.net 858/295-6619
Melinda Shacklett
Coordinator, Instr & Curr Cont
Curriculum and Instruction mshacklett@sdcoe.net 858/295-8856
Melinda Faber
Human Resources Technician I
Human Resources melinda.faber@sdcoe.net 858/295-8670
Melissa Nguyen
Sr. Prog Business Specialist
SDCOE County Office - LV MNguyen@sdcoe.net 858/298-2054
Melissa Hernandez
Educational Interpreter-DHH
Davila Day mhernandez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5815
Melissa Swann-Bloom
Special Ed Teacher-Inf/Toddler
Early Education HOPE - SCREC MSwann-Bloom@sdcoe.net 858/290-5492
Melissa Williams
Retirement Technician
Retirement melissa.williams@sdcoe.net 858/295-6920
Melissa Gaynor
Special Education Teacher-DHH
Early Education HOPE - SCREC melissa.gaynor@sdcoe.net 858/290-5484
Melissa Gutierrez
FY/Homeless Ed Liaison
Foster Youth Services melissa.gutierrez@sdcoe.net 858/298-2066
Melissa Spadin
Director, System of Support
Assessment melissa.spadin@sdcoe.net 858/295-8828
Melissa Minas
Project Specialist, Exp Lrning
Student Support Services melissa.minas@sdcoe.net 858/298-2053
Melissa Brothers
Administrative Assistant I
Learning & Leadership Services melissa.brothers@sdcoe.net 858/295-6320
Merlin Barajas
Teacher - Migrant
Migrant Education - NCREC merlin.barajas@sdcoe.net 760/307-1404
Meryl Berk
SpEd Teacher - VI Inf/Toddler
Early Education HOPE - SCREC MBerk@sdcoe.net 858/290-5468
mgr test1
mgr.test1@sdcoe.net
mgr test2
mgr.test2@sdcoe.net
mgr test3
mgr.test3@sdcoe.net
mgr test4
mgr.test4@sdcoe.net
mgr test5
mgr.test5@sdcoe.net
mgr test6
mgr.test6@sdcoe.net
mgr test7
mgr.test7@sdcoe.net
mgr test8
mgr.test8@sdcoe.net
mgr test9
mgr.test9@sdcoe.net
Mia Sneag
School Nurse
Friendship School mia.sneag@sdcoe.net 858/290-5510
Michael Fenick
Teacher
Bayside Community School mfenick@sdcoe.net 760/299-7836
Michael Czoberek
Sr. Loss Control Analyst
Risk Management michael.czoberek@sdcoe.net 858/295-6955
Michael Walker
Cloud Administration Analyst
IO Infra & Cloud Services - LV michael.walker@sdcoe.net 858/290-5606
Michael Simonson
Deputy Supt, Chief Bus Offcr
Business Services michael.simonson@sdcoe.net 858/295-6662
Michael Dorazi
Teacher - Visually Impaired
SDCOE County Office - NCREC michael.dorazi@sdcoe.net 760/307-1607
Michael Odell
Outdoor Ed Specialist
Cuyamaca Outdoor Education michael.odell@sdcoe.net 760/307-1644
Michael Serrano
Custodian
Maintenance-Operations michael.serrano@sdcoe.net 858/295-6833
Michael Tellez
Director, Maintenance & Ops
Maintenance-Operations michael.tellez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5998
Michanne Hoctor-Thompson
Coordinator, Educational Tech
SDCOE County Office - LV michanne.hoctorthomp@sdcoe.net 858/298-2132
Michele Manley
FY/Homeless Ed Liaison
Foster Youth Services mmanley@sdcoe.net 858/298-2063
Michele Mendyk
Educational Interpreter-DHH
Davila Day Mendyk@sdcoe.net 858/290-5817
Michele Roman
Student Support Specialist
Bayside Community School mroman@sdcoe.net 858/290-5893
Michelle McArthur
Special Education Teacher-DHH
SDCOE County Office - NCREC mmcarthur@sdcoe.net 760/307-1559
Michelle Houle
Program Specialist, Grants
SDCOE County Office - LV mhoule@sdcoe.net 858/298-2040
Michelle Bailow
Tutor Connection Specialist
Foster Youth Services mbailow@sdcoe.net 858/298-2056
Michelle Adams
Special Education Aide
North County Tech Academy miadams@sdcoe.net 760/307-1508
Michelle Freeman
Supervisor III, SIS
SS Student Info Systems - LV michelle.ackerman@sdcoe.net 858/290-5652
Michelle Lauer
Special Ed Teacher-Inf/Toddler
Early Education HOPE - NCREC michelle.lauer@sdcoe.net 760/299-7856
Michelle Morawa
Program Secretary
Special Ed Administrative Ofce michelle.morawa@sdcoe.net 858/290-5968
Mikayla Fregoso
Contract Analyst
SDCOE County Office - LV mikayla.fregoso@sdcoe.net 858/295-6158
Mike Nguyen
Teacher
Second Chance Community School minguyen@sdcoe.net 858/290-5465
Mike Lloyd
Computer Support Technician
SS Comp Support Services - LV mlloyd@sdcoe.net 858/290-5579
Mimi Seney
Teacher
SOAR Academy at East Mesa mimi.seney@sdcoe.net 858/290-5461
Mindy Corless
Coordinator, FYS & HES
Foster Youth Services mkukich@sdcoe.net 858/298-2060
Miranda Mann
Human Resources Technician II
Human Resources miranda.mann@sdcoe.net 858/295-8734
Miriam Ramirez
Administrative Assistant II
SDCOE County Office - LV mramirez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5565
Mirsha Garcia
Special Education Teacher
Innovations Acadmy of Empwrmnt migarcia@sdcoe.net 858/290-5503
Monica Robinson
Lead Credentials Technician
Credentials mrobinson@sdcoe.net 858/298-2194
Monica Quiroz
Program Specialist, PASS AmrCr
SDCOE County Office - LV MTinajero@sdcoe.net 858/298-2110
Monica Ventura
Communications Support Asst
Communications monica.ventura@sdcoe.net 858/295-6631
Monica Fierro
Cloud Support Technician
IO Infra & Cloud Services - LV monica.fierro@sdcoe.net 858/290-5997
Monique Mcintosh
Instructional Aide - DHH
Carlsbad High DHH Program monique.mcintosh@sdcoe.net 760/307-1423
Monique Lidrazzah
Outdoor Ed Specialist
Cuyamaca Outdoor Education monique.lidrazzah@sdcoe.net 760/307-1633
Monique Courtier
Educational Interpreter-DHH
SDCOE County Office - NCREC monique.courtier@sdcoe.net 760/307-1484
Montserrat Carrillo
Sr. Prog Business Specialist
Risk Management - Benefits montserrat.carrillo@sdcoe.net 858/295-6975
Morgan Frazier
Special Education Teacher
Friendship School morgan.frazier@sdcoe.net 858/290-5687
Music Watson
Chief of Staff
Superintendent music.watson@sdcoe.net 858/295-6625
Nancy Balestreri
Instructional Aide - DHH
Davila Day nbalestreri@sdcoe.net 858/290-5824
Nancy Baum
Coordinator, Data Reporting
SDCOE County Office - LV nbaum@sdcoe.net 858/290-5651
Nancy Black
Special Education Teacher
North County Academy nblack@sdcoe.net 760/307-1225
Nancy Shaskey-McNulty
Supervisor III, Benefit Claims
Risk Management - Benefits nancysm@sdcoe.net 858/295-6977
Nancy Bernstorff
Benefits Representative II
Risk Management - Benefits nbernstorff@sdcoe.net 858/295-6960
Nancy Mora
Credentials Technician
Credentials nancy.mora@sdcoe.net 858/295-8791
Natalia Franco
Preschool Instructional Assist
Early Education Administration natalia.franco@sdcoe.net No number in PS-HCM
Natalie Schuff
Director, Business Advisory Sv
Business Advisory Services natalie.schuff@sdcoe.net 858/295-6659
Natalie Azzam
Business Advisor
Business Advisory Services natalie.azzam@sdcoe.net 858/295-6657
Natalie Fajardo
Account Clerk II
Retirement natalie.fajardo@sdcoe.net 858/295-6615
Nataly Duenas
Instructional Aide - DHH
Davila Day nataly.duenas@sdcoe.net 858/290-5831
Nathan Head
Principal, JCCS
SOAR Academy at East Mesa nhead@sdcoe.net 858/290-5648
Neil White
Educational Interpreter-DHH
SDCOE County Office - NCREC neil.white@sdcoe.net 760/307-1485
Nelda Castro
Student Attendant
Friendship School ncastro@sdcoe.net 858/295-6577
Nianza Thompson
Lead Accounting Technician
Internal Business-Budget&Actng NThompson@sdcoe.net 858/295-6795
Nicolas Hernandez
Account Clerk II
District Financial nicolas.hernandez@sdcoe.net 858/295-6737
Nicole Shina
Special Programs Planner
Communications NShina@sdcoe.net 858/295-6627
Nikkie Bryant
Administrative Assistant II
SDCOE County Office - LV NBryant@sdcoe.net 858/295-8795
Noemi Garcia
Administrative Assistant I
Library Media Services ngarcia@sdcoe.net 858/295-8837
Norma Gomez
Coordinator, Engl Learner Svcs
English Learner Services ngomez@sdcoe.net 858/295-8986
Norma Murguia
Migrant Ed Prg Advocate I
Migrant Education - NCREC nmurguia@sdcoe.net 760/307-1275
Norma Perez
FY/Homeless Ed Liaison
Foster Youth Services norma.perez@sdcoe.net 858/298-2067
Ofelia Dominguez
Program Data Technician
Learning & Leadership Services ODominguez@sdcoe.net 858/298-2019
Ofelia Zendejas
Commercial Warrants Technician
Commercial Warrants ozendejas@sdcoe.net 858/295-6682
Olga Hernandez Maldonado
Program Clerk
SDCOE County Office - LV olga.maldonado@sdcoe.net 858/298-2146
Olivia Aguirre
Budget & Accounting Specialist
Internal Business-Budget&Actng olivia.aguirre@sdcoe.net 858/295-6780
Olivia Villalpando
Custodial Worker
Maintenance-Operations OVillalpando@sdcoe.net 858/295-6808
Olivia Rivera
SELPA Exec Cons, Content Lead
SDCOE County Office - SCREC olivia.rivera@sdcoe.net 858/290-5849
Olympia Kyriakidis
Exec Dir., MEGA
Learning & Leadership Services olympia.kyriakidis@sdcoe.net 858/295-8991
Oscar Campos
Org Effectiveness Liaison
SDCOE County Office - LV ocampos@sdcoe.net 858/298-2137
Oscar Ponce
Classroom Assistant-Alt Ed
Lindsay Community School oscar.ponce@sdcoe.net 858/290-5909
Oscar Felix
Principal, JCCS
SDCOE County Office - NCREC oscar.felix@sdcoe.net 760/299-7863
Oskar Contreras
Student Info & Data Sys Anlyst
SS Student Info Systems - LV oskar.contreras@sdcoe.net 858/290-5658
Ouafa Boufous
Supervisor III, Payroll Svcs
Internal Business - Payroll oboufous@sdcoe.net 858/295-6748
Paige Metz
Coordinator, Instr & Curr Cont
Curriculum and Instruction pmetz@sdcoe.net 858/295-8868
Paige Stence
Teacher
North County Tech Academy pstence@sdcoe.net 760/299-7845
Pam Berlinguette
Teacher
Escondido Community School pberling@sdcoe.net 760/299-7843
Pamela Rabin
Coordinator, Ed Technology
SDCOE County Office - LV pamela.rabin@sdcoe.net 858/298-2134
Paola Ramos
Cloud Solutions Architect
SDCOE County Office - LV PRamos@sdcoe.net 858/290-5610
Pat Idica
Teacher
Innovations Acadmy of Empwrmnt pidica@sdcoe.net 760/299-7864
Patricia Crosier
Speech Hearing & Language Spec
Early Education HOPE - NCREC pcrosier@sdcoe.net 760/307-1361
Patricia Rodriguez
SpEd Teacher - DHH Inf/Toddler
Early Education HOPE - NCREC prodriguez@sdcoe.net 760/299-7848
Patricia Gomez
Work Readiness Assistant II
SDCOE County Office - SCREC pgomez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5915
Patricia Chulu-Martinez
Migrant Ed Prg Advocate I
Migrant Education - NCREC pichuluc@sdcoe.net 760/307-1277
Patricia Jimenez
Assessment Systems Technician
SDCOE County Office - LV pjimenez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5854
Patricia Fogliano
Acct & Data Sppt Specialist
District Financial PFogliano@sdcoe.net 858/295-6703
Patricia Karlin
Coordinator, SFP
Assessment patricia.karlin@sdcoe.net 858/295-8822
Patrick Jaramillo
Teacher
Victoria Community School pjaramil@sdcoe.net 858/290-5527
Paul Matteau
Public Access TV Pgm&Ops Tech
MCS ITV - LV PMatteau@sdcoe.net 858/290-5595
Paul Gothold
Superintendent
Superintendent paul.gothold@sdcoe.net 858/295-6641
Paul Macias
Database Information Analyst
EA Data Management & Engr - LV paul.macias@sdcoe.net 858/290-5571
Paulette Donnellon
Board Of Education Member
Board paulette.donnellon@sdcoe.net 858/295-6637
Pauline Crooks
Coordinator, Instr & Curr Cont
Curriculum and Instruction pauline.crooks@sdcoe.net 858/295-8881
Pedro Reyes
Cloud Administration Analyst
IO Infra & Cloud Services - LV pedro.reyes@sdcoe.net 858/290-5611
Penny McNeil
Teacher
Project Aware (IS) PMcNeil@sdcoe.net 858/290-5442
Pete Padilla
Network Analyst
IO Network Services - LV ppadilla@sdcoe.net 858/290-5581
Peter Short
Educational Interpreter-DHH
SDCOE County Office - NCREC pshort@sdcoe.net 760/307-1477
Peter Boots
Student Info & Data Sys Anlyst
SS Student Info Systems - LV Pboots@sdcoe.net 858/290-5561
Petia Tuisalogo
Teacher
Innovations Acadmy of Empwrmnt tuitime@sdcoe.net 760/299-7842
Petra Valentin
Preschool Teacher
Migrant Education - NCREC petra.valentin@sdcoe.net 760/307-1405
Peyri Herrera
Sr. Director, EPMO
SDCOE County Office - LV pherrera@sdcoe.net 858/290-5653
Philomen Leonelli
Teacher
SOAR Academy at East Mesa philomen.leonelli@sdcoe.net 858/290-5547
Priscilla Couch
Instructional Aide - DHH
Davila Day pcouch@sdcoe.net 858/290-5826
Priscilla Partida
Teacher
Monarch School priscilla.partida@sdcoe.net 858/290-5518
Rachael Chavez
Physical Therapist
Early Education HOPE - SCREC rachael.chavez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5976
Rachel Gustafson
Outdoor Ed Program Asst
SDCOE County Office - ECREC rachel.gustafson@sdcoe.net 858/290-5986
Rachel Page
Principal, Special Ed School
Friendship School rachel.page@sdcoe.net 858/290-5685
Raiza Belarmino
Occupational Therapist
SDCOE County Office - SCREC raiza.belarmino@sdcoe.net 858/290-5588
Ramon Estrada
Skilled Maintenance Worker
Maintenance-Operations restrada@sdcoe.net 858/295-6863
Randa Hafez-Lux
Special Ed Teacher-Inf/Toddler
Early Education HOPE - NCREC randa.hafez-lux@sdcoe.net 760/299-7854
Raul Balderas
Custodian
SDCOE County Office - SCREC rbalderas@sdcoe.net 858/295-6880
Ray Mallard
Teacher
SOAR Academy at Urban Camp rmallard@sdcoe.net 858/290-5458
Raymond Simpson
Custodial Services Supervisor
Maintenance-Operations rasimpson@sdcoe.net 858/295-6805
Reba Hind
Administrative Asst II w/Short
SDCOE County Office - ECREC RHind@sdcoe.net 858/290-5984
Rebecca Brehm
Special Education Teacher-DHH
SDCOE County Office - NCREC rebecca.brehm@sdcoe.net 760/307-1561
Rebecca Hamilton
Instructional Aide - DHH
Davila Day rhamilton@sdcoe.net 858/290-5823
Rebecca Mendiola
Assistant Supt, SS&P
Student Services rebecca.mendiola@sdcoe.net 858/292-3637
Rebecca Nobriga
Exec Dir., NCCSE SELPA
SDCOE County Office - NCREC rebecca.nobriga@sdcoe.net 760/307-1486
Rebecca Penh
Executive Leadership Coach
MEGA & Equity - LV rebecca.penh@sdcoe.net No number in PS-HCM
Reesa Fickett
Project Manager, ITS
SDCOE County Office - LV reesa.fickett@sdcoe.net 858/290-5568
Reina Castro
Instructional Aide - DHH
Carlsbad High DHH Program reina.castro@sdcoe.net 760/307-1425
Renee Zartner
Administrative Assistant III
SDCOE County Office - LV RZartner@sdcoe.net 858/290-5964
Renee Evans
Account Clerk II
Retirement revans@sdcoe.net 858/295-6898
Renee Corona
Classroom Assistant-Alt Ed
SOAR Academy at East Mesa renee.corona@sdcoe.net 858/290-5937
Renee Welch
Sr. Manager, SpEd HOPE Inf Pgm
Early Education HOPE - NCREC renee.welch@sdcoe.net 760/307-1362
Reynita Diega
Registrar I
SOAR Academy at East Mesa reynitad@sdcoe.net 858/290-5942
Rhonda Caldwell
Systems Technician II
SS PeopleSoft Support - LV rhondac@sdcoe.net 858/290-5637
Ria Angelina
Account Clerk II
District Financial ria.angelina@sdcoe.net 858/290-5994
Ricardo Lopez
Computer Support Technician
SS Comp Support Services - LV rlopez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5580
Richard Fayad
Systems Analyst
SS Training & Events - LV richard.fayad@sdcoe.net 858/290-5638
Richard Carreon
Executive Leadership Coach
DSI richard.carreon@sdcoe.net 858/295-8915
Rick Shea
Board Of Education Member
Board rick.shea@sdcoe.net 858/295-6637
Rico Edillor
Systems Expert-ERP
EA ERP Operations - LV rico.edillor@sdcoe.net 858/290-5562
Rima Haroun
Coordinator, Engl Learner Svcs
Learning & Leadership Services rima.haroun@sdcoe.net 858/298-2010
Robert Ruiz
Program Data Technician
SDCOE County Office - LV robert.ruiz@sdcoe.net 858/298-2086
Robert Gozum
Youth Development Assistant
SDCOE County Office - LV robert.gozum@sdcoe.net 858/298-2142
Roberto Diaz
Teacher
North County Tech Academy rdiaz@sdcoe.net 760/299-7846
Roberto Carrillo
Principal, JCCS
South County Community School roberto.carrillo@sdcoe.net 858/290-5469
Roberto Nava
Custodian
Maintenance-Operations roberto.nava@sdcoe.net 858/295-6829
Robin Mosby
Registrar II
SDCOE County Office - LV rmosby@sdcoe.net 858/290-5866
Robin Parker
Deferred Comp Program Clerk
Risk Management - Benefits robin.parker@sdcoe.net 858/295-6965
Robyn Jones
Registrar I
Innovations Acadmy of Empwrmnt rojones@sdcoe.net 760/307-1298
Rochelle Lightner
Teacher
Bayside Community School rlight@sdcoe.net 858/290-5494
Rockwell Herron
AOD Ambassador
Student Support Services rockwell.herron@sdcoe.net 858/298-2151
Rodney Gast
Systems Technician II
SDCOE County Office - LV rgast@sdcoe.net 858/290-5808
Rodrigo Madrigal
Teacher
SOAR Academy at East Mesa madrigal@sdcoe.net 619/861-3210
Rodrigo Magdaluyo
Technical Director/Editor
MCS ITV - LV rodrigo.magdaluyo@sdcoe.net 858/290-5605
Ron Rowan
Skilled Maintenance Worker
Maintenance-Operations ron.rowan@sdcoe.net 858/295-6867
Ronald Palacz
Teacher
East County Community School RPalacz@sdcoe.net 858/290-5445
Ronald Pantaleon
Systems Analyst
SS PeopleSoft Support - LV ronald.pantaleon@sdcoe.net 858/290-5634
Rosa Leon
Student Support Specialist
SDCOE County Office - ECREC rmleon@sdcoe.net 858/290-5897
Rosa Maria Moya
Instructional Aide - DHH
Davila Day rmmoya@sdcoe.net 858/290-5827
Rosalba Contreras
Food Service Field Assistant
La Mesa Community School rosalba.contreras@sdcoe.net 858/290-5906
Ross Godfrey
Executive Leadership Coach
DSI ross.godfrey@sdcoe.net 858/295-8924
Roxana Jalali
EE QI Support Coach
Early Education Administration roxana.jalali@sdcoe.net 760/307-1388
Roxanna Travers
Sr. Manager, Fin Acct & Data
District Financial roxanna.travers@sdcoe.net 858/295-6700
Ruaa Matti
Web Developer/Programmer
EA App Development - LV ruaa.matti@sdcoe.net 858/290-5643
Ruben Sandoval
Cybersecurity Analyst
IO Cybersecurity - LV ruben.sandoval@sdcoe.net 858/290-5589
Ruben Flores
Special Education Teacher-DHH
NCCSE DHH Elementary Program ruben.flores@sdcoe.net 760/307-1422
Russell Coronado
Exec Dir., South County SELPA
SDCOE County Office - SCREC rcoronado@sdcoe.net 858/290-5809
Ruth Alcantara
Preschool Specialist, Early Ed
Early Education Administration ruth.alcantara@sdcoe.net 858/298-2042
Ryan Estrellado
SELPA Exec Cons, Content Lead
SDCOE County Office - SCREC restrellado@sdcoe.net 858/290-5850
Ryan Freeman
Automotive Service Worker
Maintenance-Operations ryan.freeman@sdcoe.net 858/298-2193
Sakura Hamada
Business Support Assistant II
Business Services shamada@sdcoe.net 858/295-6660
Sally Duran
Teacher
Monarch School sduran@sdcoe.net 858/290-5519
Sally Morton
Sr. Manager, PeopleSoft Spprt
SS PeopleSoft Support - LV sally.morton@sdcoe.net 858/290-5642
Salvador Garcia
Coordinator, Youth Dev
SDCOE County Office - LV SUGarcia@sdcoe.net 858/298-2100
Samantha Bielman
Teacher
SOAR Academy at Urban Camp sbielman@sdcoe.net 858/290-5454
Samantha Howerton
Teacher
SOAR Academy at East Mesa showerton@sdcoe.net 858/290-5499
Samantha Womack
Communications Specialist
Communications samantha.womack@sdcoe.net 858/295-6632
Samantha Elvin
Teacher - Visually Impaired
SDCOE County Office - NCREC samantha.elvin@sdcoe.net 760/307-1369
Samantha Istvanyi
Teacher - Migrant
Migrant Education - NCREC samantha.istvanyi@sdcoe.net 760/307-1406
Sandra Clifton
Occupational Therapist
SDCOE County Office - SCREC SClifton@sdcoe.net 858/290-5476
Sandra Walden
Administrative Assistant III
SDCOE County Office - LV sandra.walden@sdcoe.net 858/295-8910
Sara Matthews
Instructional Coach
SDCOE County Office - LV smatthews@sdcoe.net 858/290-5858
Sara Gutierrez
Migrant Ed Prg Advocate I
Migrant Education - NCREC sgutierrez@sdcoe.net 760/307-1279
Sara Nicholson
Systems Technician I
Risk Management sara.nicholson@sdcoe.net 858/295-6958
Sara Drost
Special Education Teacher-DHH
SDCOE County Office - ECREC sara.drost@sdcoe.net 858/298-2145
Sarah Haffey
Teacher
SOAR Academy at Kearny Mesa shatch@sdcoe.net 858/290-5678
Sarah Knighton/Wisor
Special Ed Teacher-Inf/Toddler
Early Education HOPE - NCREC sarah.knightonwisor@sdcoe.net 760/299-7847
Sarah Hipkins
Special Ed Teacher-Inf/Toddler
Early Education HOPE - SCREC sarah.hipkins@sdcoe.net 858/290-5466
Sarah Espiritu
Program Secretary
Risk Management sarah.espiritu@sdcoe.net 858/295-6951
Sarah Morris
Manager, Budget & Accounting
Internal Business-Budget&Actng sarah.morris@sdcoe.net 858/295-6755
Sarah Lanting
Educational Interpreter-DHH
SDCOE County Office - NCREC sarah.lanting@sdcoe.net 760/307-1566
Scott Riddick
Teacher
Cuyamaca Outdoor Education sriddick@sdcoe.net 760/307-1649
Scott Blaney
Network Services Manager
IO Network Services - LV scott.blaney@sdcoe.net 858/295-6636
Selene Castillo
Classroom Assistant-Alt Ed
North County Tech Academy selene.castillo@sdcoe.net No number in PS-HCM
Sergio Pena
Educational Interpreter-DHH
Davila Day sergio.pena@sdcoe.net 858/290-5819
Shadiera Ruoss
Program Secretary
SDCOE County Office - LV shadiera.ruoss@sdcoe.net 858/295-7850
Shanieka Eldemire
Student Attendant
Friendship School shanieka.eldemire@sdcoe.net 858/295-6596
Shannon Coulter
Director, Assess, Accnt & Eval
Assessment scoulter@sdcoe.net 858/295-8825
Shannon O'Brien
Occupational Therapist
SDCOE County Office - SCREC shobrien@sdcoe.net 760/307-1497
Shannon Bell
Attendance Clerk
37ECB shannonb@sdcoe.net 858/290-5880
Shannon Davis
Classroom Assistant-Alt Ed
Monarch School shannon.davis@sdcoe.net 858/290-5922
Shannon Baker
Sr. Dir., Curr & Instruction
Curriculum and Instruction shannon.baker@sdcoe.net 858/295-8895
Sharlaine Brockhoff
Counselor
SOAR Academy at Kearny Mesa sharlaine.brockhoff@sdcoe.net 858/290-5946
Sharon Curtis
Sr. Prog Business Specialist
Learning & Leadership Services sharon.curtis@sdcoe.net 858/298-2021
Sharon Pacheco
Systems Analyst
SS PeopleSoft Support - LV sharon.pacheco@sdcoe.net 858/290-5802
Sharyl Massey
Village Leader
Cuyamaca Outdoor Education smassey@sdcoe.net 760/307-1628
Shauna Stark
Senior Manager, QA/Testing EA
EA ERP Operations - LV SStark@sdcoe.net 858/290-5621
Shauna Schmoke
Sr. Prog Specialist, Spec Ed
SDCOE County Office - NCREC shauna.schmoke@sdcoe.net 760/307-1242
Shawn Passarieu
Teacher - VIsually Impaired
SDCOE County Office - NCREC spassarieu@sdcoe.net 760/307-1569
Shawn Vannieuwenhoven
Cabin Leader
Cuyamaca Outdoor Education svannieuwenhoven@sdcoe.net 760/307-1609
Sheelagh Moran
Executive Leadership Coach
DSI smoran@sdcoe.net 858/295-8911
Sheiveh Jones
Exec Dir., Teacher Effectvenss
Human Resources snjones@sdcoe.net 858/295-8806
Shelby Arnett
Administrative Assistant I
SDCOE County Office - LV SArnett@sdcoe.net 858/298-2028
Shelly Comfort
Educational Interpreter-DHH
SDCOE County Office - NCREC shelly.comfort@sdcoe.net 760/307-1471
Sheri Walden
Manager, Commercial Warrants
Commercial Warrants sheri.walden@sdcoe.net 858/295-6692
Sherrell Tyler
Teacher
Monarch School SHTyler@sdcoe.net 858/290-5521
Sheryl White
Educational Interpreter-DHH
Davila Day shwhite@sdcoe.net 858/290-5816
Silvia Estrada
Teacher
Monarch School silvia.salgado@sdcoe.net 858/290-5884
Silvia Fernandez
Payroll Technician
Internal Business - Payroll silvia.arellano@sdcoe.net 858/295-6745
Silvia Avila
Functional Sys Analyst-Payroll
EA ERP Operations - LV silvia.avila@sdcoe.net 858/290-5623
Simone Russell
Media Technician
SDCOE County Office - LV SSRussell@sdcoe.net 858/290-5604
Simplicia Robles
Student Attendant
Friendship School srobles@sdcoe.net 858/295-6580
Sokphanny Cheam
Account Clerk III
SDCOE County Office - LV sokphanny.cheam@sdcoe.net 858/295-6668
Sonia Lira
Project Specialist, WBL
SDCOE County Office - LV sonia.lira@sdcoe.net 858/298-2129
Sonia Sandoval
EE QI Support Coach
Early Education Administration sonia.sandoval@sdcoe.net 858/295-6354
Sonja Gagnon
Coordinator, District&Sch Impv
Learning & Leadership Services sonja.gagnon@sdcoe.net 858/298-2009
Sonnet Miller
FY/Homeless Ed Liaison
Foster Youth Services somiller@sdcoe.net 858/298-2055
Sonya Moreno
Work Readiness Assistant I
SDCOE County Office - ECREC somoreno@sdcoe.net 858/290-5901
Staci Block
Coordinator, Prof Learng & Tec
SDCOE County Office - LV staci.block@sdcoe.net 858/298-2139
Stacy Brandt
Communications Specialist
Communications stacy.brandt@sdcoe.net 858/295-6628
Stephanie Johnston
Manager, CCSPP
SDCOE County Office - LV sjohnston@sdcoe.net 858/290-5876
Stephanie Cruz
Teacher
37ECB ascruz@sdcoe.net 858/290-5444
Stephanie Molina
Parent & Family Liaison I
SDCOE County Office - LV stephanie.molina@sdcoe.net 858/290-5863
Stephanie Duggin
Special Ed Teacher-Inf/Toddler
Early Education HOPE - NCREC stephanie.duggin@sdcoe.net 760/299-7859
Stephen Keiley
Teacher
Monarch School SKeiley@sdcoe.net 858/290-5551
Stephen Williams
Teacher
SOAR Academy at Kearny Mesa swilliams@sdcoe.net 858/290-5549
Stephen Gotowala
Principal, Special Ed School
North County Academy stephen.gotowala@sdcoe.net 760/307-1226
Steven Green
Sr. Dir., Assess Accnt & Eval
Assessment steven.green@sdcoe.net 858/295-8834
Steven Salvati
Exec Dir., Risk Management
Risk Management steven.salvati@sdcoe.net 858/295-6943
Steven Dorsey
Executive Leadership CoachEqty
Learning & Leadership Services steven.dorsey@sdcoe.net 858/298-2017
Steven Clark
Sr Consultant,ERP Apps/Sys De
EA ERP Operations - LV steven.clark@sdcoe.net No number in PS-HCM
Stuart LeBlanc
Cybersecurity Analyst
IO Cybersecurity - LV stuart.leblanc@sdcoe.net 858/290-5919
Susan Tellez
Special Education Teacher-DHH
SDCOE County Office - NCREC stellez@sdcoe.net 760/307-1557
Susan Al Saadi
English Language Dev Assistant
East County Community School susan.alsaadi@sdcoe.net 858/290-5898
Susan Thorne
Employee Benefits Technician
Human Resources SThorne@sdcoe.net 858/295-8809
Susan Jeremiah
Administrative Assistant I
Foster Youth Services susan.jeremiah@sdcoe.net 858/298-2064
Susana Ghafur
Migrant Ed Prg Advocate I
Migrant Education - NCREC sghafur@sdcoe.net 760/307-1280
Susana Moreno
Student Support Specialist
37ECB SMoreno@sdcoe.net 858/290-5888
Susana Whitaker
Registered Nurse, OE
Cuyamaca Outdoor Education susana.whitaker@sdcoe.net 760/307-1646
Susana Tsutsumi
Webmaster/Developer-Programmer
SDCOE County Office - LV susana.tsutsumi@sdcoe.net 858/295-6266
Susanne Terry
Coordinator, FYS & HES
Foster Youth Services susanne.terry@sdcoe.net 858/298-2062
Suzan Dussault
Certified Occup Therapist Asst
SDCOE County Office - SCREC sdussault@sdcoe.net 858/290-5479
Suzanne Miyasaki
Leader of Residential Ed, SPA
San Pasqual Academy suzanne.miyasaki@sdcoe.net 760/233-6003
Suzanne Bray
PASS Community Aide I
SDCOE County Office - LV suzanne.bray@sdcoe.net 858/298-2107
Sylvia Padilla
Administrative Assistant I
SDCOE County Office - LV SPadilla@sdcoe.net 858/295-8798
Sylvia Munoz
Budget Technician
Early Education Administration sylvia.munoz@sdcoe.net 858/298-2030
Tabitha Johnson
School Office Assistant
Innovations Acadmy of Empwrmnt tabitha.johnson@sdcoe.net 760/307-1299
Tainoisouti Lott-Kirksey
Instructional Aide - DHH
SDCOE County Office - NCREC tainoisouti.lott@sdcoe.net 760/307-1487
Tam Sison
Student Support Specialist
Innovations Acadmy of Empwrmnt tam.pham@sdcoe.net 760/307-1300
Tamara Peddie-Musser
Case Mgr, Mental Health Svcs
SDCOE County Office - NCREC tpeddie-musser@sdcoe.net 760/307-1464
Tamara Davis
Teacher
SOAR Academy at GRF tdavis@sdcoe.net 760/307-1220
Tamara Faranso
Account Clerk II
Early Education Administration talsaigh@sdcoe.net 858/298-2027
Tammy Reed
Benefits Representative II
Risk Management - Benefits tareed@sdcoe.net 858/295-6961
Tammy Mettler
School Psychologist - Spec Ed
SDCOE County Office - LV tammy.mettler@sdcoe.net 858/290-5969
Tammy Britt
Manager, Retirement Systems
Retirement TBritt@sdcoe.net 858/295-6913
Tammy Reina
Teacher
Escondido Community School treina@sdcoe.net 858/290-5554
Tammy Carpowich
Sr. Dir., Media & Creative Svs
SDCOE County Office - LV tammy.carpowich@sdcoe.net 858/290-5592
Tanya Stephan
Sr. Manager, Budget & Acctg
Internal Business-Budget&Actng tstephan@sdcoe.net 858/295-6779
Tanya Camacho
Classroom Assistant-Alt Ed
Innovations Acadmy of Empwrmnt tanya.camacho@sdcoe.net 760/307-1297
Tanya Gonzalez
Teacher - Visually Impaired
SDCOE County Office - SCREC tanya.gonzalez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5471
Tanya Bulette
Coordinator, Counseling
DSI tanya.bulette@sdcoe.net 858/295-8847
Tara Thompson
Audiological Technician
SDCOE County Office - NCREC tara.thompson@sdcoe.net 760/307-1416
Tara Molina
Admin Asst II - Confidential
SDCOE County Office - LV tara.molina@sdcoe.net 858/295-6670
Taryn Tarighati
Application Architect
EA ERP Operations - LV taraneh.tarighati@sdcoe.net 858/290-5585
Tasha Smith
Administrative Assistant II
Maintenance-Operations TSmith@sdcoe.net 858/298-2077
Tatiana Patton
Systems Administrator, ERP
SDCOE County Office - LV tpatton@sdcoe.net 858/290-5639
Taylor Thompson
Teacher - Visually Impaired
SDCOE County Office - NCREC taylor.gordon@sdcoe.net 760/307-1606
Ted Archuleta
Delivery Worker
Maintenance-Operations tarchuleta@sdcoe.net 858/295-6834
Teresa Mercado
School Office Assistant
Davila Day tmercado@sdcoe.net 858/290-5814
Teresa Faber
Speech Hearing & Lang Spec I/T
Early Education HOPE - NCREC teresa.faber@sdcoe.net 760/307-1360
Teresa Merghart
Vice Principal, Elem - Monarch
Monarch School teresa.merghart@sdcoe.net 858/295-6083
Terry Loftus
Assistant Supt, CIO
SDCOE County Office - LV terry.loftus@sdcoe.net 858/290-5645
Tessa Diederich
Project Specialist, PASSAmrCr
SDCOE County Office - LV tdiederich@sdcoe.net 858/298-2108
Thalia Arnold
Special Education Teacher-DHH
NCCSE DHH Elementary Program tarnold@sdcoe.net 760/307-1224
Thanhtam Ngo
Business Specialist
SDCOE County Office - LV thanhtam.ngo@sdcoe.net 858/290-5878
Theresa Siega
Teacher
Cuyamaca Independent Study tsiega@sdcoe.net 858/290-5523
Theresa Fox
Principal, JCCS
Lindsay Community School TFox@sdcoe.net 858/290-5529
Theresa Marti
Comm Warrants Systems Analyst
Commercial Warrants TMarti@sdcoe.net 858/295-6688
Theresa Kurtz
Exec Dir., NCCSE SELPA
SELPA - NCCSE theresa.kurtz@sdcoe.net 760/307-1486
Therese Maness
Instructional Aide - DHH
Davila Day tmaness@sdcoe.net 858/290-5822
Tiffany Chen
Account Clerk III
Internal Business-Budget&Actng tiffany.lu@sdcoe.net 858/295-6676
Tim Kobayashi
Teacher
South County Community School TKobayashi@sdcoe.net 858/290-5453
Tim Ware
Coordinator, Sch Safety&SecSvc
SDCOE County Office - LV tim.ware@sdcoe.net 858/298-2080
Timothy Knuckles
Custodian
Maintenance-Operations timothy.knuckles@sdcoe.net 858/295-6819
Tobias Guay
Health Services Technician
Cuyamaca Outdoor Education tobias.guay@sdcoe.net 760/307-1626
Todd Langager
Coordinator, Assess & Acntblty
Assessment tlangager@sdcoe.net 858/295-8815
Todd Conn
Functional Systems Analyst-HR
EA ERP Operations - LV todd.conn@sdcoe.net 858/290-5619
Tom Dulaney
Television Operations Tech
MCS ITV - LV tom.dulaney@sdcoe.net 858/290-5659
Tonalli Juarez
Mental Health Case Worker
SOAR Academy at East Mesa tonalli.juarez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5959
Toni Acfalle
Administrative Assistant I
Student Support Services toni.acfalle@sdcoe.net 858/290-5968
Tony Williams
Teacher
East County Community School swilliam@sdcoe.net 858/290-5501
Tony Matoian
Teacher
North County Tech Academy werein@sdcoe.net 858/290-5617
Tony Smith
Deputy Supt, Innovation
SDCOE County Office - LV tony.smith@sdcoe.net 858/298-2120
Tracy Thompson
Exec Dir., JCCS
SDCOE County Office - LV tthompson@sdcoe.net 858/290-5807
Tracy Gruhot
Office Assistant II
SELPA - No.Inland tracy.gruhot@sdcoe.net 760/307-1652
Trevor Darling
Teacher
SOAR Academy at Kearny Mesa tdarling@sdcoe.net 858/290-5679
Trinity Daniel
Legal Analyst
Legal Services trinity.daniel@sdcoe.net 858/295-6634
Trino Sandoval
Migrant Ed Prg Advocate II
SDCOE County Office - NCREC TSandoval@sdcoe.net 760/307-1288
Trudy Atchison
Teacher
East County Community School truatchi@sdcoe.net 858/290-5500
Tyler Petro
Supervisor II, Comp Suppt Svcs
SS Comp Support Services - LV tyler.petro@sdcoe.net 858/290-5668
Uma Lakkaraju
Web Developer/Programmer
EA App Development - LV uma.lakkaraju@sdcoe.net 858/290-5608
Uyen Quach
Sr. Manager, Intgrtd Apps&Sys
EA App Development - LV UQuach@sdcoe.net 858/290-5601
Valentin Escanuela
Executive Leadership Coach
MEGA & Equity - LV vescanuela@sdcoe.net 858/290-5528
Valentina Mills
Instructional Coach
San Pasqual Academy valentina.mills@sdcoe.net 760/307-1290
Valerie Cournoyer
Outdoor Ed Specialist
Cuyamaca Outdoor Education valerie.cournoyer@sdcoe.net 760/307-1638
Vandee Shelton
Administrative Assistant III
District Financial vandee.shelton@sdcoe.net 858/295-6701
Vanessa Aquino
Retirement Reporting Analyst
Retirement Vaquino@sdcoe.net 858/295-6917
Vanessa Arcinas
EE QI System Rater Trainer
Early Education Administration vanessa.arcinas@sdcoe.net 760/307-1382
Vanessa Rojas Garcia
Administrative Assistant III
SDCOE County Office - LV vanessa.rojasgarcia@sdcoe.net 858/290-5927
Vanessa Dorricott
Instructional Aide - DHH
Davila Day vanessa.dorricott@sdcoe.net 858/290-5832
Vanessa Merino
Teacher - Visually Impaired
SDCOE County Office - ECREC vanessa.merino@sdcoe.net 858/298-2152
Vedrana Carew
English Language Dev Assistant
Lindsay Community School vedrana.carew@sdcoe.net 858/290-5910
Veraleen Bondoc
Human Resources Technician II
Human Resources vbondoc@sdcoe.net 858/295-8689
Veronica Loera
Migrant Ed Prg Advocate I
Migrant Education - NCREC vloera@sdcoe.net No number in PS-HCM
Veronica Sam
Payroll Services Technician
District Financial veronica.sam@sdcoe.net 858/295-6722
Violeta Mora
Project Specialist, SWPSC
SDCOE County Office - LV VMora@sdcoe.net 858/298-2099
Virginia Arreola
Office Assistant I
Early Education HOPE - NCREC varreola@sdcoe.net 760/307-1343
Viviana Najera
Student Attendant
Friendship School viviana.najera@sdcoe.net 858/295-6586
Von Nguyen
Systems Expert, ERP
SS PeopleSoft Support - LV von.nguyen@sdcoe.net 858/290-5627
Vong Sopha
Cybersecurity Analyst
IO Cybersecurity - LV VSopha@sdcoe.net 858/290-5587
Vy Nguyen
Sr. Program Business Specialst
SDCOE County Office - LV VNguyen@sdcoe.net 858/298-2101
Walnet Qilo
Classroom Assistant-Alt Ed
SOAR Academy at Kearny Mesa walnet.youhanan@sdcoe.net 858/290-5945
Wendy Aja
Teacher
Second Chance Community School waja@sdcoe.net 858/290-5450
Wendy Aguilar
Special Education Teacher
SOAR Academy at East Mesa waguilar@sdcoe.net 858/290-5646
Wendyl Aban
Functional Sys Analyst-Finance
SS Training & Events - LV wendyl.aban@sdcoe.net 858/290-5618
Wilfredo Sunico
Cook
Cuyamaca Outdoor Education wsunico@sdcoe.net 760/307-1615
William Dowler
Director, Classified HR
SDCOE County Office - LV william.dowler@sdcoe.net 858/295-8804
Willow Miller
Administrative Assistant III
SDCOE County Office - NCREC willow.miller@sdcoe.net 760/307-1460
Yesenia Rojas
English Language Dev Assistant
SDCOE County Office - SCREC yesenia.rojas@sdcoe.net 858/290-5932
Yolanda Martinez
Program Data Technician
SDCOE County Office - LV ymartinez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5864
Yolanda Collier
Teacher
East County Community School yogic@sdcoe.net 858/290-5670
Yolanda Rogers
Acting Assistant Supt, HR
SDCOE County Office - LV yrogers@sdcoe.net 858/295-8779
Yoly Orcutt
Instructional Aide - VI
SDCOE County Office - NCREC yoly.orcutt@sdcoe.net 760/307-1490
Zeret Lara
Administrative Assistant II
DSI ZLara@sdcoe.net 858/295-8904